• 1.25G 80KM SFP CISCO  Fiber Optic Transceiver Module CWDM-SFP-1570
  • 1.25G 80KM SFP CISCO  Fiber Optic Transceiver Module CWDM-SFP-1570
  • 1.25G 80KM SFP CISCO  Fiber Optic Transceiver Module CWDM-SFP-1570
1.25G 80KM SFP CISCO  Fiber Optic Transceiver Module CWDM-SFP-1570

1.25G 80KM SFP CISCO Fiber Optic Transceiver Module CWDM-SFP-1570

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: 1.25G-CWDM-1570-ZX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister Packaging, 10pcs/ tray
Delivery Time: 1-3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Rate: 1.25Gbps Wavelength Nm: 1571
Transfer Distance: 80km SMF RX Sensi: <-26dBm
TX Power: 0~5dBm Connector: Dual LC
High Light:

fiber optic module

,

optical fiber transceiver

Product Description

1.25G 80KM SFP CISCO Fiber Optic Transceiver Module CWDM-SFP-1570

80KM SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Gigabit Ethernet Module CWDM-SFP-1570

 

Hilink CWDM 1570-nm SFP, Gigabit Ethernet, 80km is guaranteed Compatible and functional with equipments. Every CWDM-SFP-1570 is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform before shipment and ensure that they are in perfect physical and working performance

 

 

Features:

 

♦ Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation

♦ 18 CWDM DFB wavelengths laser and PIN photodetector for 80km transmission

♦ Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

♦ Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration

♦ Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

♦ Compatible with RoHS

♦ +3.3V single power supply

♦ Operating case temperature range of 0°C to +70°C(Commercial)

 

Application:

1 Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Routers

2 FE/GE/SDH/10G

3 Fibre Channel Switch Infrastructure

4 CWDM Applications

5 Metro Edge Switching

 

 

General

CWDM SFP are mainly used in CWDM System

1.25G 80KM SFP CISCO  Fiber Optic Transceiver Module CWDM-SFP-1570 0

 

Specifications:

 

P/N HL-CW-SFP1570-xx
Datarate 1.25Gb/s
Wavelenth CWDM 1470-1610nm
Distance 80KM
Transmitter DFB
Receiver PIN
Media SMF
DDM/DOM Yes
Connector LC Dual
Application Gigabit Ethernet
Operating Temperature -10℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply 3.3V
Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Brand Hilink ,OEM

CWDM Optical Transceiver

CWDM SFP        
CWDM SFP 1G/2G (1270nm-1610nm) 40/80/120km CWDM SFP 0-70℃
CWDM SFP 4.25G (1270nm-1610nm) 40km& 80km CWDM SFP 0-70℃
CWDM XFP(10G)
CWDM XFP LR (1270-1610nm) 10km CWDM XFP 0-70℃
CWDM XFP ER (1470-1610nm) 40km CWDM XFP 0-70℃
CWDM XFP ZR (1470-1610nm) 80km CWDM XFP 0-70℃
CWDM SFP+(10G)
CWDM SFP 10G LR (1270-1610nm) 10km CWDM SFP+ 0-70℃
CWDM SFP ER (1470-1610nm) 40km CWDM SFP+ 0-70℃
CWDM SFP ZR (1470-1610nm) 80km CWDM SFP+ 0-70℃
CWDM Xenpak(10G)
CWDM Xenpak ER 1470nm~1610nm 40km CWDM Xenpak 0-70℃
CWDM Xenpak ZR 1470nm~1610nm 80km CWDM Xenpak 0-70℃
CWDM X2(10G)
CWDM X2-ERC 1470nm~1610nm 40km CWDM X2 0-70℃
CWDM X2-ZRC 1470nm~1610nm 80km CWDM X2 0-70℃

Hilink SFP compatible brand: Cisco, Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Mikrotik, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

 

 

Competitive Advantages:


1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C,CIENA…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

6, Provide CWDM solution , CWDM MUX

 

Picture show

1.25G 80KM SFP CISCO  Fiber Optic Transceiver Module CWDM-SFP-1570 1

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 1.25G 80KM SFP CISCO Fiber Optic Transceiver Module CWDM-SFP-1570 could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.