• 3.3V Power Supply Optical Transceiver Module 100G QSFP28 LR4 1310nm 25km LC Connector
  • 3.3V Power Supply Optical Transceiver Module 100G QSFP28 LR4 1310nm 25km LC Connector
3.3V Power Supply Optical Transceiver Module 100G QSFP28 LR4 1310nm 25km LC Connector

3.3V Power Supply Optical Transceiver Module 100G QSFP28 LR4 1310nm 25km LC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL- QSFP28-LR4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Rate: 100G Wavelength: 1310NM
Distance: 25km Logo: Can Be Customized
Warranty: 3 Years Connector: LC Connector
High Light:

fiber transceiver module

,

optical fiber transceiver

Product Description

3.3V Power Supply Optical Transceiver Module 100G QSFP28 LR4 1310nm 25km LC Connector

100G QSFP28 CLR4 100G CWDM4 1310nm 10km Compatibility Module

 

 

 

 

 

 

Features

Dual LC receptacle optical interface
Single +3.3V power supply
Hot-pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor
4x25G Electrical Serial Interface
Compliant with 4x28G(CEI-28G-VSR)
AC coupling of CML signals
Receiver: 4x25Gb/s PIN ROSA
Low power dissipation(Max:3W)
Built in digital diagnostic function
Operating case temperature range:0℃ to 70℃
Compliant with 100GBASE-LR4
I2C Communication Interface

 

Model QSFP28-LR4-100G Vendor Name Hilink
Connector Type QSFP28 Max Data Rate 100Gbps
Cable Type SMF Optical Components 4x VCSEL
Interface LC Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
HTS-Harmonized Code 8544700000 Distance 25KM
 
 
 
Applications

100GBASE-LR4

Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects
100G Datacom connections

 

 

 

Hilink Advantage

 

1.Hilink establish in 2007,Specialize in this field with around 10-year experience.
2." Credit is the basis, quality is the first",all our products are new,we never use second-hand components.
3.Our products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, Dlink, Alcatel, Riverstone,
Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.
4.We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.
5.All of our products get through CE,ROHS,FCC.
6.We also provide DWDM CWDM WDM with optical solutions.


 

 

 

Warranty

Hilink can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.
Some items in stock can be shipped out the same day . The Items with no stock, then the shipment would be done in 3-7 days.
DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days.
For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

 

We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts.
We absolutely never use old and refurbished materials.
All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test.
We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

 

 

 

 

True photo show

 

3.3V Power Supply Optical Transceiver Module 100G QSFP28 LR4 1310nm 25km LC Connector 0

 

 

 

 

Mechanical Dimensions

 

3.3V Power Supply Optical Transceiver Module 100G QSFP28 LR4 1310nm 25km LC Connector 1

 

 

Company Information:

 

3.3V Power Supply Optical Transceiver Module 100G QSFP28 LR4 1310nm 25km LC Connector 2

 

 

 

 

Related products:


3.3V Power Supply Optical Transceiver Module 100G QSFP28 LR4 1310nm 25km LC Connector 3

 

 

 

 

What we supply
 
We supply wide range of high quality optical transceivers and passive CWDM/DWDM Mux/Demux modules. The optical modules are compatible with Cisco, Huawei, Extreme, HP, Finisar, Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel, D-link, Enterasys, Netgear, Juniper, Nortel, Linksys, Allied, Zyxel, Dell, Redback, H3C, ZTE, Ruijie, Ciena , Alcatel-lucent, etc

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 3.3V Power Supply Optical Transceiver Module 100G QSFP28 LR4 1310nm 25km LC Connector could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.