• 3KM 1000Base Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver SFP Module Single Mode
  • 3KM 1000Base Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver SFP Module Single Mode
3KM 1000Base Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver SFP Module Single Mode

3KM 1000Base Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver SFP Module Single Mode

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE / ROHS / FCC
Model Number: HLSB3512L-CD03

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister Packaging 10pcs/tray
Delivery Time: 1-3 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000pcs per day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Rate: 1.25G Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Distance: 3km Source: FP / DFB
Sensitivity (dBm): <-20 Receiver: PIN
Connector: SC / LC Optical Power (dBm): -15~-8
High Light:

sfp optical transceiver

,

sfp fiber module

Product Description

3KM 1000Base Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver SFP Module Single Mode

3KM 1000Base Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver SFP Module Single Mode

 

1310/1550nm (1550/1310nm) DDM LC 3KM 1.25G SFP BIDI Transceiver is compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the DFB laser and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 80KM in 9/125um single mode fiber.

 

FEATURES

  • Up to 1.25Gb/s data links,Up to 3km on 9/125µm SMF
  • FP laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector
  • BIDI SC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • RoHS compliant and lead-free
  • Compliant with SFF-8472,Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Case operating temperature: Commercial: 0°C to +70°C, Extended: -10°C to +80°C, Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

 

PARAMETER

 

Brand HILINK
P/N DC-B2435(53)LC-03
Form Factor SFP BIDI
Wavelength 1310/1550nm (1550/1310nm)
Distance 3km
Data Rate 1.25 Gb/s
Connector LC
Power Supply 3.3V
Maximum Power Consumption 1.5W
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C
DDM / DOM YES
Warranty 1 year
Certification CE / FCC / RoHS / TUV / UL
Compatible With Cisco / Huawei / HP / ZTE / H3C / Juniper etc

 

 

APPLICATIONS 

 

Switch to Switch Interface

Gigabit Ethernet

Switched Backplane Applications

Router/Server Interface

Other Optical Links

Hilink BiDi Transceiver series

155M/622M BiDi SFP LC/SC 155M BiDi SFP LC/SC 3km/20km/40km/80km/120km with DDMl
4/2/1G BIDI SFP LC/SC 4/2/1G BiDi SFP LC/SC 3km/20km/40km/80km/120km with DDM
1.25G 40km CWDM BiDi SFP 1.25G 40km DDM LC CWDM BiDi SFP (60nm Channel Spacing)
10G SFP BiDi Single core SFP+ BiDi 1270 20km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 1330 20km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 1270 40km SFP+ BiDi 40km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 1330 40km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 1270 60km SFP+ BiDi 60km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 1330 60km SFP+ BiDi 60km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 1490 80km SFP+ BiDi 80km Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 1550 80km SFP+ BiDi 80km Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm LC
10G XFP BiDi Single core XFP BiDi 1270 20km XFP BiDi 20km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
XFP BiDi 1330 20km XFP BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
XFP BiDi 1270 40km XFP BiDi 40km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
XFP BiDi 1330 40km XFP BiDi 40km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
XFP BiDi 1270 60km XFP BiDi 60km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
XFP BiDi 1330 60km XFP BiDi 60km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
XFP BiDi 1490 80km XFP BiDi 80km Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm LC
XFP BiDi 1550 80km XFP BiDi 80km Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm LC

100% compatibility: Cisco, Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Mikrotik, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

 

MECHANICAL SPECIFICATIONS

3KM 1000Base Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver SFP Module Single Mode 0

 

SHIPPING

 

Hilink can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days.

 

3KM 1000Base Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver SFP Module Single Mode 1

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 3KM 1000Base Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver SFP Module Single Mode could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.