• 40Gbase optics QSFP LC connector LR4 10KM  QSFP+ Transcevier module
  • 40Gbase optics QSFP LC connector LR4 10KM  QSFP+ Transcevier module
40Gbase optics QSFP LC connector LR4 10KM  QSFP+ Transcevier module

40Gbase optics QSFP LC connector LR4 10KM QSFP+ Transcevier module

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-QSFP40G-LR4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Rate: 40G Wavelength: 1310nm Cwdm4
Distance: 10KM Connector: LC
Fiber Type: SMF Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

qsfp+ optical transceiver

,

qsfp optical module

Product Description

40Gbase optics QSFP LC connector LR4 10KM QSFP+ Transcevier module

40G QSFP LR4 40Gb/s QSFP+ LR4 Optical Transceiver, QSFP+ module  10km

 

Description

This product is a transceiver module designed for 2m-10km optical communication applications. The design is compliant to 40GBASE-LR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 inputs channels (ch) of 10Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 40Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 40Gb/s input into 4 CWDM channels signals, and converts them to 4 channel output electrical data.

Features:
♦ Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-LR4 Standard
♦ QSFP+ MSA compliant
♦ Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband datarates
♦ Up to 11.2Gbps data rate per wavelength
♦ 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design
♦ Up to 10km transmission
♦ Operating case temperature: 0~70C

♦ Maximum 3.5W operation power
♦ RoHS compliant

Applications:
♦ 40G BASE-LR4 Ethernet Links
♦ Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects
♦ Client-side 40G Telecom connections

 

Parameter

 

Brand Hilink, OEM
P/N HLQF-40G-LR4
Form Factor QSFP+
Wavelength 1271 nm, 1291 nm, 1311 nm and 1331 nm
Distance 10km
Data Rate 40Gb/s
Connector LC
Power Supply 3.5V
Maximum operation power 3.5W
Operating Temperature Commercial 0°C to 70°C
DDM / DOM YES
Warranty 1 year
Certification CE / FCC / RoHS / TUV / UL
Compatible With Cisco / Huawei / HP / HILINK / H3C / Juniper etc

 

QSFP Series :

 

ordering information
Part Number Product Description
HiLink-QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP+, 40Gb/s, 40GBASE-SR4, MMF, 850nm, 100M
HiLink-QSFP-40G-LR4 QSFP+, 40Gb/s, 40GBASE-LR4, SMF, 1310nm, 10KM
HiLink-QSFP-100G-SR4 QSFP+, 100Gb/s, 100GBASE-SR4, MMF, 850nm, 100M
HiLink-QSFP-100G-LR4 QSFP+, 100Gb/s, 100GBASE-LR4, SMF, 1310nm, 10KM

 

40Gbase optics QSFP LC connector LR4 10KM  QSFP+ Transcevier module 0

 

25G SFP28 SR4 25Gbps 850nm SFP28 transceiver 100M
QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP-SR4, MMF, 850nm, 150M, MPO
QSFP-40G-CSR4 QSFP+, MMF, 850nm, 300M (OM3) - MPO
QSFP-40G-LR4 QSFP-LR4, SMF, 1270nm~1330nm,15KM LC
QSFP-40G-PSM-IR4 QSFP+-IR4,SMF ,1310NM 2KM MPO
40G QSFP+ PSM 10KM QSFP+-LR4,SMF ,1310NM 10KM MPO
100G QSFP28 SR4 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28
QSFP28 CWDM4 2KM 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2KM 1271~1331
QSFP28 CWDM4 500M 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 500 1271~1331
QSFP28 PSM4 1310nm 2km QSFP28 PSM4 1310nm 2km MPO SMF
25G SFP28 AOC 1M 25Gbps 850nm Multimode SFP28 AOC 1~100M
25G SFP28 DAC SFF-8402 25G SFP28 to SFP28 DAC 1m 3m 5meter
40G QSFP+ AOC 1M QSFP-AOC Active 40Gbase 1~100meter
40G QSFP+ DAC 1M QSFP SFF8436 Passive Cable 1~5M
100G QSFP28 TO QSFP28 DAC 1M 2M 3M 5M SFF-8665 100G QSFP28 Passive
100G QSFP28-SR4 AOC 1M 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 AOC Fiber

40Gbase optics QSFP LC connector LR4 10KM  QSFP+ Transcevier module 140Gbase optics QSFP LC connector LR4 10KM  QSFP+ Transcevier module 2

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 40Gbase optics QSFP LC connector LR4 10KM QSFP+ Transcevier module could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.