• 80km reach C17-C61 ZR DWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module With DDM Function
  • 80km reach C17-C61 ZR DWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module With DDM Function
80km reach C17-C61 ZR DWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module With DDM Function

80km reach C17-C61 ZR DWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module With DDM Function

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: FCC, RoHS, CE
Model Number: Hilink-DWSFP10G-80

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton box, Retail box, Or by required
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days.
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 3000 pcs per Week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

10G Rate: FC/SDH Reach: 80km
Buget Link: 23dBm Interface: SFP+
Wired: Yes Wavelength: CH17-CH61
Spacing: 0.8nm Source: EML APD
High Light:

fiber optic module

,

fiber transceiver module

Product Description

80km reach C17-C61 ZR DWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module With DDM Function

Dual LC C17-C61  DWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module , DWDM Transceiver 

 

 

  10G DWDM SFP+ 80KM is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data transmission over single mode optical fiber. This transceiver module is compliant with Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable Module SFP+ Multisource Agreement (SFF-8431). This transceiver type is specifically optimized for transport of serial data at 10.3125Gbps.

It can be with DWDM MUX for huge data transfering.

 

Features:

 Duplex LC Connector
 Support hot-pluggable
 Metal with lower EMI
 Excellent ESD protection
 C-band DWDM 100GHz channel spacing
 EML Transmitter and APD Receiver
 Max link length up to 80Km on SMF
 RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free
 Digital diagnostic compatible with SFF-8472
 Case Operation Temperature: 0~+70℃
 Single 3.3V power supply and Low power dissipation

 

 

Applications:

 10G Fiber Channel
 Other optical links
 SONET/SDH
 DWDM Systems

10G DWDM SFP+ 10G 40km DWDM SFP+ 15xx.xxnm CH17-CH61 DDM LC
10G 80km DWDM SFP+ 15xx.xxnm CH17-CH61 DDM LC
10G 100km DWDM SFP+ 15xx.xxnm CH17-CH61 DDM LC

100% compatibility: Cisco, Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

 

Specifications

P/N SFP-10G-DW-xx.xx
Datarate 10.3G/S
Distance 80KM
Wavelength DWDM 1563.86nm-1528.77nm
Transmitter EML
Receiver APD
Media SMF
DDM/DOM YES
Connector LC
Application 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃ 
Voltage Supply 3.3V
Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Brand Neuter, OEM, Hilink

 

Our Service:

1. Contact our sales for more details to confirm your order.
2. Short lead time after confirmation.

3. We deliver goods by international Express.

4. Quick response for customers' feedback and other questions.

 

Shipment & Payment
1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

 

Guarantee:

›& Brand new.

›& OEM/ODM is available.
›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
›& 3 years warranty(From the date of shipment).

80km reach C17-C61 ZR DWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module With DDM Function 080km reach C17-C61 ZR DWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module With DDM Function 1

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 80km reach C17-C61 ZR DWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module With DDM Function could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.