• 8Ch Dual OADM DWDM Mux Demux ABS BOX Module High Stability CE ROHS Certification
  • 8Ch Dual OADM DWDM Mux Demux ABS BOX Module High Stability CE ROHS Certification
8Ch Dual OADM DWDM Mux Demux ABS BOX Module High Stability CE ROHS Certification

8Ch Dual OADM DWDM Mux Demux ABS BOX Module High Stability CE ROHS Certification

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-DW-O/D-Nch XX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Box & carton or customized package
Delivery Time: 1-6working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: 8CH OADM Connector: SC FC LC/PC St
Channel Wavelength: C Band Com Port: Simplex Or Duplex
Warranty: 3 Years Insertion Loss: Less 3 Db
High Light:

dwdm multiplexer

,

dwdm module

Product Description

8Ch Dual OADM DWDM Mux Demux ABS BOX Module High Stability CE ROHS Certification

8Ch Dual OADM DWDM Mux Demux ABS BOX Module High Stability CE ROHS Certification

 

 

Overview

Dual 8 channels DWDM dual fiber OADM East-or-West box module LC/UPC
 
8ch DWDM Add+Drop Multiplexers in splice/pigtailed ABS module, 100GHz ITU grid, duplex LC/UPC ,for rather big channels , more than 35ch, DWDM filters purpose.
 
Hilink DWDM/ADD DROP modules are Dense Wave Division Multiplexing (DWDM) Optical Add/Drop Multiplexers (OADM). The DWDM/AD modules add (multiplex) and drop (demultiplex) selected channels, or wavelengths, on both directions (east and west) or one direction (east or west) of a DWDM common fiber link. The technology enables intelligent planning and flexible provisioning of optical services while simplifying the deployment and maintenance of optical networks.
Access points can be added to line, bus, and rings networks, where the east and west ring design provides redundant protected function

8Ch Dual OADM DWDM Mux Demux ABS BOX Module High Stability CE ROHS Certification 0

 

1. Features

High Channel Isolation

Low Insertion Loss

Optical Path Epoxy Free

Ultra Low TDL

Compact Design

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Channel spacing: 0.8nm(100GHz Grid)

High Reliability and Stability

 

 

2. Applications

Dense WDM System

PON Networks

CATV Links

Telecommunication

Fiber optical amplifier

Metro/Access/FTTH

 

3. Compliance

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999

 RoHS

 

Performance Specifications

 

Wavelength 40 channels C21-C60 Channel Spacing 100GHz(0.8nm)
Line Type Dual fiber Client Port Simplex or Duplex LC/UPC
Special Port Monitor port&1310nm port Dimension 442mm(W) x 217mm(D) x 44mm(H)
Insertion Loss < 5.0 dB, 3.5 dB typical Return Loss > 45 dB
Operating Temperature -5°C~ +75°C Storage Temperature -40°C~+80°C
 

8Ch Dual OADM DWDM Mux Demux ABS BOX Module High Stability CE ROHS Certification 1

 

1×N DWDM Mux/Demux Module

 

Parameters  
Channel Space (GHz) 100 200
Channel Number 1*4 1*8 1*16 1*4 1*8 1*16
Center Wavelength (nm) ITU Grid
Center Wavelength Accuracy (nm) ± 0.05 ± 0.1
Channel Passband (@-0.5dB) (nm) 0.22 0.5
Fiber Type SMF-28e with 900um loose tube or customer specified
IL (dB) 1.8 3.0 4.0 1.7 2.9 3.8
Passband Ripple (dB) 0.35 0.4 0.5 0.35 0.4 0.5
Isolation (dB) Adjacent Channel 25 28
Non-Adjacent Channel 40
PDL (dB) 0.2
PMD (ps) 0.1
RL (dB) 45
Directivity (dB) 50
Maximum Optical Power (mw) 300
Operating Temperature (°C) -40~85
Storage Temperature (°C) -40~85
BOX Package (mm) 100*80*10 or 140*115*18
LGX Package 1U,2U
19’’ Rack mount Package 1U

 

above specification are for device without connector.

 
 
 

Order Information

WDM Channel Configuration 1st Channel Fiber Type Fiber Length Connector
D 16=16 Channel M=Mux
D=DeMux
51=195.1
53=195.3
55=195.5
57=195.7

L=900um loose tube

 

S=2.0mm loose tube

 

R=3.0mm loose tube

1=1M 00=None
FC=FC/PC FA=FC/APC
SC=SC/PC SA=SC/APC
ST=ST/PC
LC=LC/PC

 

With the popular LC/UPC design, the Mux/Demux is more suitable for fiber optic link that is terminated with LC connectors and widely used in CWDM and DWDM system. Used to combine or divide wavelength channels onto an optical transmission fiber, it is the key device of WDM systems. 2CH, 9CH and 18CH CWDM Mux/DeMux, as well as 40CH DWDM Mux/DeMux are recommended here which gives more flexibility and reliability to your WDM network in a cost-effective way.

 

 

Products Show

8Ch Dual OADM DWDM Mux Demux ABS BOX Module High Stability CE ROHS Certification 2

 

 

8Ch Dual OADM DWDM Mux Demux ABS BOX Module High Stability CE ROHS Certification 38Ch Dual OADM DWDM Mux Demux ABS BOX Module High Stability CE ROHS Certification 4

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 8Ch Dual OADM DWDM Mux Demux ABS BOX Module High Stability CE ROHS Certification could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.