Home ProductsDWDM Mux Demux

8Ch Dual OADM DWDM Mux Demux ABS BOX Module High Stability CE ROHS Certification

8Ch Dual OADM DWDM Mux Demux ABS BOX Module High Stability CE ROHS Certification

    • 8Ch Dual OADM DWDM Mux Demux ABS BOX Module High Stability CE ROHS Certification
    • 8Ch Dual OADM DWDM Mux Demux ABS BOX Module High Stability CE ROHS Certification
  • 8Ch Dual OADM DWDM Mux Demux ABS BOX Module High Stability CE ROHS Certification

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL-DW-O/D-Nch XX

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Box & carton or customized package
    Delivery Time: 1-6working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 8CH OADM Connector: SC FC LC/PC St
    Channel Wavelength: C Band Com Port: Simplex Or Duplex
    Warranty: 3 Years Insertion Loss: Less 3 Db

    8Ch Dual OADM DWDM Mux Demux ABS BOX Module High Stability CE ROHS Certification

     

     

    Overview

    Dual 8 channels DWDM dual fiber OADM East-or-West box module LC/UPC
     
    8ch DWDM Add+Drop Multiplexers in splice/pigtailed ABS module, 100GHz ITU grid, duplex LC/UPC ,for rather big channels , more than 35ch, DWDM filters purpose.
     
    Hilink DWDM/ADD DROP modules are Dense Wave Division Multiplexing (DWDM) Optical Add/Drop Multiplexers (OADM). The DWDM/AD modules add (multiplex) and drop (demultiplex) selected channels, or wavelengths, on both directions (east and west) or one direction (east or west) of a DWDM common fiber link. The technology enables intelligent planning and flexible provisioning of optical services while simplifying the deployment and maintenance of optical networks.
    Access points can be added to line, bus, and rings networks, where the east and west ring design provides redundant protected function

    8Ch Dual OADM DWDM Mux Demux ABS BOX Module High Stability CE ROHS Certification

     

    1. Features

    High Channel Isolation

    Low Insertion Loss

    Optical Path Epoxy Free

    Ultra Low TDL

    Compact Design

    Good channel-to-channel uniformity

    Channel spacing: 0.8nm(100GHz Grid)

    High Reliability and Stability

     

     

    2. Applications

    Dense WDM System

    PON Networks

    CATV Links

    Telecommunication

    Fiber optical amplifier

    Metro/Access/FTTH

     

    3. Compliance

    Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001

    Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999

     RoHS

     

    Performance Specifications

     

    Wavelength 40 channels C21-C60 Channel Spacing 100GHz(0.8nm)
    Line Type Dual fiber Client Port Simplex or Duplex LC/UPC
    Special Port Monitor port&1310nm port Dimension 442mm(W) x 217mm(D) x 44mm(H)
    Insertion Loss < 5.0 dB, 3.5 dB typical Return Loss > 45 dB
    Operating Temperature -5°C~ +75°C Storage Temperature -40°C~+80°C
     

    8Ch Dual OADM DWDM Mux Demux ABS BOX Module High Stability CE ROHS Certification

     

    1×N DWDM Mux/Demux Module

     

    Parameters  
    Channel Space (GHz) 100 200
    Channel Number 1*4 1*8 1*16 1*4 1*8 1*16
    Center Wavelength (nm) ITU Grid
    Center Wavelength Accuracy (nm) ± 0.05 ± 0.1
    Channel Passband (@-0.5dB) (nm) 0.22 0.5
    Fiber Type SMF-28e with 900um loose tube or customer specified
    IL (dB) 1.8 3.0 4.0 1.7 2.9 3.8
    Passband Ripple (dB) 0.35 0.4 0.5 0.35 0.4 0.5
    Isolation (dB) Adjacent Channel 25 28
    Non-Adjacent Channel 40
    PDL (dB) 0.2
    PMD (ps) 0.1
    RL (dB) 45
    Directivity (dB) 50
    Maximum Optical Power (mw) 300
    Operating Temperature (°C) -40~85
    Storage Temperature (°C) -40~85
    BOX Package (mm) 100*80*10 or 140*115*18
    LGX Package 1U,2U
    19’’ Rack mount Package 1U

     

    above specification are for device without connector.

     
     
     

    Order Information

    WDM Channel Configuration 1st Channel Fiber Type Fiber Length Connector
    D 16=16 Channel M=Mux
    D=DeMux
    51=195.1
    53=195.3
    55=195.5
    57=195.7

    L=900um loose tube

     

    S=2.0mm loose tube

     

    R=3.0mm loose tube

    1=1M 00=None
    FC=FC/PC FA=FC/APC
    SC=SC/PC SA=SC/APC
    ST=ST/PC
    LC=LC/PC

     

    With the popular LC/UPC design, the Mux/Demux is more suitable for fiber optic link that is terminated with LC connectors and widely used in CWDM and DWDM system. Used to combine or divide wavelength channels onto an optical transmission fiber, it is the key device of WDM systems. 2CH, 9CH and 18CH CWDM Mux/DeMux, as well as 40CH DWDM Mux/DeMux are recommended here which gives more flexibility and reliability to your WDM network in a cost-effective way.

     

     

    Products Show

    8Ch Dual OADM DWDM Mux Demux ABS BOX Module High Stability CE ROHS Certification

     

     

    8Ch Dual OADM DWDM Mux Demux ABS BOX Module High Stability CE ROHS Certification8Ch Dual OADM DWDM Mux Demux ABS BOX Module High Stability CE ROHS Certification

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: steve

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)