• CSFP GE 20km SFP Transceiver Module , Bidi Optical Transceiver TX1310 / RX1490 Duplex
  • CSFP GE 20km SFP Transceiver Module , Bidi Optical Transceiver TX1310 / RX1490 Duplex
CSFP GE 20km SFP Transceiver Module , Bidi Optical Transceiver TX1310 / RX1490 Duplex

CSFP GE 20km SFP Transceiver Module , Bidi Optical Transceiver TX1310 / RX1490 Duplex

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-CSFP-34xx

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires for Video BIDI SFP
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000pair/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Rate: 1000base Wavelength: 1310nm TX / 1490nmRX
Distance: 20km Connector: LC Dual
DDM DOM: Yes Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

fiber optic module

,

optical fiber transceiver

Product Description

CSFP GE 20km SFP Transceiver Module , Bidi Optical Transceiver TX1310 / RX1490 Duplex

CSFP GE 20km SFP Transceiver Module , Bidi Optical Transceiver TX1310 / RX1490 Duplex
 
 Dual-channel 1000BASE-BX10 SFP module for single-strand SMF, 1310-nm TX/1490-nm RX wavelength, two single LC/PC connectors
 
Features

  Support 1.25Gbps data links 1000base
  transceivers in 1 SFP transceiver package

 Compliant with CSFP MSA Option 2 and SFF-8472

 Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
 Internal Calibration or External Calibration

 Compatible with SONET OC-24 system

 Compatible with RoHS

 +3.3V single power supply

 Operating case temperature:
 0 to +70°C(Commercial)
  -40°C to +85°C (Industrial)
 
Applications

 SONET OC-24 system

 Gigabit Ethernet

 Fiber Channel

 Switch to Switch interface

 Other optical transmission systems

 
General Description
The CSFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting 1.25Gbps and 20km transmission distance over single mode fibers.
 
The TX1310/RX1490NM 2BIDI transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
 
The transceivers are compatible with Compact SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

  • For The CSFP switches, must support downlink CSFP ports, and each downlink CSFP port provides 2 Gbit/s bandwidth bidirectionally. CSFP switches apply to scenarios where users increase continuously and demand higher bandwidth, and scenarios where deploying fibers is costly and difficult and construction timeframes are long.

Our B/D Transceiver Series:
 

GLC-BX-D20  1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm 20km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-U20 1.25G FP Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 20km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-U40  1.25G DFB Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 40km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-D40  1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm 40km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-U70  1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 70km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-D70  1.25G DFB Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 70km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-U80 1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 80km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-D80 1.25G DFB Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 80km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-U120 1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 120km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-D120 1.25G DFB Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 120km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-FE-100BX-U 100BASE-BXU SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm LC/SC 10km
GLC-FE-100BX-D 100BASE-BXD SFP Tx1510nm/Rx1310nm LC/SC 10km
GLC-FE-100BX-U20 100BASE-BXU SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm LC/SC 20km
GLC-FE-100BX-D20 100BASE-BXD SFP Tx1510nm/Rx1310nm LC/SC 20km
GLC-FE-100BX-U40 100BASE-BXU SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm LC/SC 40km
CSFP-2BX-D 1000BASE-BXD CSFP Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm LC 20KM
CSFP-2BX-U 1000BASE-BXU CSFP Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm LC  20km
GLC-FE-100BX-D80 100BASE-BXD SFP Tx1510nm/Rx1310nm LC/SC 80km

 
More SFP Information

Product Descri Specification Csco P/N
1000BASE-T standard GLC-T
1000BASE-T standard GLC-TE
1000BASE-ZX extended distance GLC-ZX-SM
1000BASE-BX10-D downstream bidirectional single fiber; with DOM GLC-BX-D
2-channel 1000BASE-BX10-D downstream bidirectional single fiber; with DOM GLC-2BX-D
2-channel 1000BASE-BX10-D downstream bidirectional single fiber; with DOM GLC-2BX-D-I
1000BASE-BX10-U upstream bidirectional single fiber; with DOM GLC-BX-U
1000BASE-T NEBS 3 ESD SFP-GE-T
1000BASE-SX short wavelength; with DOM GLC-SX-MMD
1000BASE-LX/LH long-wavelength; with DOM GLC-LH-SMD
1000BASE-EX long-wavelength; with DOM GLC-EX-SMD
1000BASE-ZX extended distance; with DOM SFP-GE-Z GLC-ZX-SMD
1000BASE-SX short wavelength; rugged GLC-SX-MM-RGD
1000BASE-LX/LH long wavelength; rugged GLC-LX-SM-RGD
1000BASE-ZX extended distance; rugged GLC-ZX-SM-RGD
1000BASE-BX40-D for 40km Single-Fiber Bidirectional Applications; with DOM GLC-BX40-D-I
1000BASE-BX40-D (Alternative) for 40km Single-Fiber Bidirectional Applications; with DOM GLC-BX40-DA-I
1000BASE-BX40-U for 40km Single-Fiber Bidirectional Applications; with DOM GLC-BX40-U-I
1000BASE-BX80-D for 80km Single-Fiber Bidirectional Applications; with DOM GLC-BX80-D-I
1000BASE-BX80-U for 80km Single-Fiber Bidirectional Applications; with DOM GLC-BX80-U-I
100/1000BASE-LX long-wavelength; with DOM GLC-GE-DR-LX


What we supply
We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Avaya, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Mikrotik, Zyxel, Huawei,etc.
 
Product picture show
 
CSFP GE 20km SFP Transceiver Module , Bidi Optical Transceiver TX1310 / RX1490 Duplex 0
 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in CSFP GE 20km SFP Transceiver Module , Bidi Optical Transceiver TX1310 / RX1490 Duplex could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.