• CSR4 MMF 850nm 400M MPO Connector 40G QSFP+ Module
  • CSR4 MMF 850nm 400M MPO Connector 40G QSFP+ Module
CSR4 MMF 850nm 400M MPO Connector 40G QSFP+ Module

CSR4 MMF 850nm 400M MPO Connector 40G QSFP+ Module

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL- QSFP+CSR4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Rate: 40G Wavelength: 850NM
Fiber Connector: LC Warranty: 3 Years
Logo: Can Customized Distance: 400m
High Light:

40GBASE Fiber Optic Transceiver

,

850nm Sfp Transceiver Module

Product Description

CSR4 MMF 850nm 400M MPO Connector 40G QSFP+ Module

40G QSFP+ Module MPO connector 40GBASE CSR4 MMF 850nm 400M OM4

 

 

 


 

Features :

  • 4 independent full-duplex channels
  • Up to 11.2Gbps data rate per channel
  • MTP/MPO optical connector
  • QSFP MSA compliant
  • Digital diagnostic capabilities
  • Capable of over 400m transmission on OM4 multi-mode ribbon fiber
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Operating case temperature:0~70C
  • Maximum 1.5W operation power
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Compliant with IEEE802.3ba
  • Compliant with QSFP+ MSA:SFF-8436

 

 

Applications :

  • 40G Ethernet
  • Infiniband 4X SDR DDR QDR
  • 40G Telecom connections

 

 

 

Real pictures:

 

 

CSR4 MMF 850nm 400M MPO Connector 40G QSFP+ Module 0

 

 

 

QSFP Series :

ordering information
Part Number Product Description
HiLink-QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP+, 40Gb/s, 40GBASE-SR4, MMF, 850nm, 100M
HiLink-QSFP-40G-CSR4 QSFP+, 40Gb/s, 40GBASE-SR4, MMF, 850nm, 300M/400M
HiLink-QSFP-40G-LR4 QSFP+, 40Gb/s, 40GBASE-LR4, SMF, 1310nm, 10KM
HiLink-QSFP-100G-SR4 QSFP+, 100Gb/s, 100GBASE-SR4, MMF, 850nm, 100M
HiLink-QSFP-100G-LR4 QSFP+, 100Gb/s, 100GBASE-LR4, SMF, 1310nm, 10KM

 

 

 

 

Mechanical Dimensions

 

CSR4 MMF 850nm 400M MPO Connector 40G QSFP+ Module 1

 

 

 

 

 

Company Information:
 
CSR4 MMF 850nm 400M MPO Connector 40G QSFP+ Module 2

 

 

 

Our Services:

 

Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. 

 

OEM/ODM order is available
we can supply products according to your requirements, and design products label for your company.
 
 

 
Related products:
CSR4 MMF 850nm 400M MPO Connector 40G QSFP+ Module 3
 
 
 
Shipping:
International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.

 

 

 

What we supply
 
We supply wide range of high quality optical transceivers and passive CWDM/DWDM Mux/Demux modules. The optical modules are compatible with Cisco, Huawei, Extreme, HP, Finisar, Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel, D-link, Enterasys, Netgear, Juniper, Nortel, Linksys, Allied, Zyxel, Dell, Redback, H3C, ZTE, Ruijie, Ciena , Alcatel-lucent, etc

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in CSR4 MMF 850nm 400M MPO Connector 40G QSFP+ Module could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.