• CWDM SFP28 10km DOM Transceiver Module 25G 1330nm PIN PD Receiver CWDM-SFP25G-1330-10
CWDM SFP28 10km DOM Transceiver Module 25G 1330nm PIN PD Receiver CWDM-SFP25G-1330-10

CWDM SFP28 10km DOM Transceiver Module 25G 1330nm PIN PD Receiver CWDM-SFP25G-1330-10

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE
Model Number: HL25CW

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Plastic case,Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Form Type: SFP28 Wavelength: 1330nm
Connector: Dual LC Max Cable Distance: 10km
Max Data Rate: 25G Type: Transceiver Module
High Light:

fiber transceiver module

,

optical fiber transceiver

Product Description

CWDM SFP28 10km DOM Transceiver Module 25G 1330nm PIN PD Receiver CWDM-SFP25G-1330-10

CWDM-SFP25G-1330-10 Compatible 25G 1330nm CWDM SFP28 10km DOM Transceiver Module

 

Application

• 25G GE LR

• eCPRI , CPRI

• Ethernet Switches

• High-speed Servers

• High-performance Computing Clusters

 

Features

• 25.78 Gbps serial optical interface

• 1310nm DFB transmitter and PIN PD receiver

• Superior eye performances Features CWDM-SFP25G-10SP

• Up to 10km on 9/125 um SMF

• Operating temperature range : 0 °C to 70 °C

 

Description

CWDM-SFP25G-10SP SFP28 transceivers are designed for use in Ethernet links up to 25.78 Gb/s data rate and up to 10 km link length. They are compliant SFF-8472 , and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431. 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in CWDM SFP28 10km DOM Transceiver Module 25G 1330nm PIN PD Receiver CWDM-SFP25G-1330-10 could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.