• CWDM SFP Transceiver Fiber Optic Interface Module Low Power Dissipation 1260 - 1610nm
CWDM SFP Transceiver Fiber Optic Interface Module Low Power Dissipation 1260 - 1610nm

CWDM SFP Transceiver Fiber Optic Interface Module Low Power Dissipation 1260 - 1610nm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: 1.25G-CWDM-80

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister Packaging, 10pcs/ tray
Delivery Time: 1-3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Form Type: SFP Max Data Rate: 1000Mbps
Wavelength: 1260~1610nm Max Cable Distance: 80km
Optical Components: DFB CWDM Interface: LC Duplex
Receiver Sensitivity: <-24dBm TX Power: 0~5dBm
High Light:

fiber transceiver module

,

optical fiber transceiver

Product Description

CWDM SFP Transceiver Fiber Optic Interface Module Low Power Dissipation 1260 - 1610nm

CWDM SFP Transceiver Fiber Optic Interface Module Low Power Dissipation 1260 - 1610nm

 

 


Product Features

  • Up to 1.25Gb/s dual data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Uncooled DFB laser transmitter in 8 possible CWDM wavelengths
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Up to 80km on 9/125µm SMF
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation <700mW
  • Commercial operating temperature range: 0°C to +70°C

 

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1.06 Gb/s Fibre Channel
  •  

General

Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE STD 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0 .They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

 

Product Selections

xx Wavelength Clasp Color Code xx Wavelength Clasp Color Code
47 1470nm Gray 55 1550nm Yellow
49 1490nm Violet 57 1570nm Orange
51 1510nm Blue 59 1590nm Red
53 1530nm Green 61 1610nm Brown

 

Mechanical Specification

CWDM SFP Transceiver Fiber Optic Interface Module Low Power Dissipation 1260 - 1610nm 0

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in CWDM SFP Transceiver Fiber Optic Interface Module Low Power Dissipation 1260 - 1610nm could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.