• DDM / DOM 300m 40Gbase SR4 QSFP Transceiver Module With MPO Connector
  • DDM / DOM 300m 40Gbase SR4 QSFP Transceiver Module With MPO Connector
DDM / DOM 300m 40Gbase SR4 QSFP Transceiver Module With MPO Connector

DDM / DOM 300m 40Gbase SR4 QSFP Transceiver Module With MPO Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-QSFP-SR4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Rate: 40Gb/s Wavelength: 850nm OM3
Distance: 200M Connector: MPO
Logo: Can Be Customized DDM/DOM: Yes
High Light:

qsfp+ optical transceiver

,

qsfp optical module

Product Description

DDM / DOM 300m 40Gbase SR4 QSFP Transceiver Module With MPO Connector

DDM / DOM 300m 40Gbase SR4 QSFP Transceiver Module With MPO Connector

 

QSFP+ SR4 40G Networking Transceiver for Juniper QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4 Module ,supports link lengths of 200m and 150m respectively on laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multimode fiber cables. It primarily enables high-bandwidth 40G optical links over ribbon fiber cables terminated with multi-fiber connectors, and could also be used along with MPO connectors, OM3 cables for connectivity to four 10GBASE-SR optical interfaces. 

 

Features :

  • 4 independent full-duplex channels
  • Up to 11.2Gbps data rate per channel
  • MTP/MPO optical connector
  • QSFP MSA compliant
  • Digital diagnostic capabilities
  • Capable of over 300m Transmission on OM3 multi-mode ribbon fiber
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Operating case temperature:0~70C
  • Maximum 1.5W operation power
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Compliant with IEEE802.3ba
  • Compliant with QSFP+ MSA:SFF-8436

Applications :

  • 40G Ethernet
  • Infiniband 4X SDR DDR QDR
  • 40G Telecom connections

 

 

QSFP Series :

ordering information
Part Number Product Description
HiLink-QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP+, 40Gb/s, 40GBASE-SR4, MMF, 850nm, 100M
HiLink-QSFP-40G-LR4 QSFP+, 40Gb/s, 40GBASE-LR4, SMF, 1310nm, 10KM
HiLink-QSFP-100G-SR4 QSFP+, 100Gb/s, 100GBASE-SR4, MMF, 850nm, 100M
HiLink-QSFP-100G-LR4 QSFP+, 100Gb/s, 100GBASE-LR4, SMF, 1310nm, 10KM

SR4 300M QSFP 850nm MM 40GB QSFPSR4 300M QSFP 850nm MM 40GB QSFPSR4 300M QSFP 850nm MM 40GB QSFP

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in DDM / DOM 300m 40Gbase SR4 QSFP Transceiver Module With MPO Connector could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.