Send Message
Home > products > QSFP+ Transceiver >
DDM / DOM 300m 40Gbase SR4 QSFP Transceiver Module With MPO Connector

DDM / DOM 300m 40Gbase SR4 QSFP Transceiver Module With MPO Connector

qsfp+ optical transceiver

qsfp optical module

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

HL-QSFP-SR4

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Data Rate:
40Gb/s
Wavelength:
850nm OM3
Distance:
200M
Connector:
MPO
Logo:
Can Be Customized
DDM/DOM:
Yes
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Payment Terms
T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability
2000pcs/month
Product Description

DDM / DOM 300m 40Gbase SR4 QSFP Transceiver Module With MPO Connector

 

QSFP+ SR4 40G Networking Transceiver for Juniper QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4 Module ,supports link lengths of 200m and 150m respectively on laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multimode fiber cables. It primarily enables high-bandwidth 40G optical links over ribbon fiber cables terminated with multi-fiber connectors, and could also be used along with MPO connectors, OM3 cables for connectivity to four 10GBASE-SR optical interfaces. 

 

Features :

  • 4 independent full-duplex channels
  • Up to 11.2Gbps data rate per channel
  • MTP/MPO optical connector
  • QSFP MSA compliant
  • Digital diagnostic capabilities
  • Capable of over 300m Transmission on OM3 multi-mode ribbon fiber
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Operating case temperature:0~70C
  • Maximum 1.5W operation power
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Compliant with IEEE802.3ba
  • Compliant with QSFP+ MSA:SFF-8436

Applications :

  • 40G Ethernet
  • Infiniband 4X SDR DDR QDR
  • 40G Telecom connections

 

 

QSFP Series :

ordering information
Part Number Product Description
HiLink-QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP+, 40Gb/s, 40GBASE-SR4, MMF, 850nm, 100M
HiLink-QSFP-40G-LR4 QSFP+, 40Gb/s, 40GBASE-LR4, SMF, 1310nm, 10KM
HiLink-QSFP-100G-SR4 QSFP+, 100Gb/s, 100GBASE-SR4, MMF, 850nm, 100M
HiLink-QSFP-100G-LR4 QSFP+, 100Gb/s, 100GBASE-LR4, SMF, 1310nm, 10KM

SR4 300M QSFP 850nm MM 40GB QSFPSR4 300M QSFP 850nm MM 40GB QSFPSR4 300M QSFP 850nm MM 40GB QSFP

 

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.