• Dual LC Connector Optical Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km CWDM SFP28 25G Data Rate
  • Dual LC Connector Optical Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km CWDM SFP28 25G Data Rate
Dual LC Connector Optical Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km CWDM SFP28 25G Data Rate

Dual LC Connector Optical Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km CWDM SFP28 25G Data Rate

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE
Model Number: HL25CW

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Plastic case,Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Form Type: SFP28 Wavelength: 1310nm
Connector: Dual LC Max Cable Distance: 10km
Max Data Rate: 25G Type: Transceiver Module
High Light:

fiber transceiver module

,

optical fiber transceiver

Product Description

Dual LC Connector Optical Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km CWDM SFP28 25G Data Rate

Compatible 1310nm 10km CWDM SFP28 25G Transceiver Module

 

Application

• 25G GE LR

• eCPRI , CPRI

• Ethernet Switches

• High-speed Servers

• High-performance Computing Clusters

 

Features

• 25.78 Gbps serial optical interface

• 1310nm DFB transmitter and PIN PD receiver

• Superior eye performances Features CWDM-SFP25G-10SP

• Up to 10km on 9/125 um SMF

• Operating temperature range : 0 °C to 70 °C

 

Description

CWDM-SFP25G-10SP SFP28 transceivers are designed for use in Ethernet links up to 25.78 Gb/s data rate and up to 10 km link length. They are compliant SFF-8472 , and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431. 

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Dual LC Connector Optical Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km CWDM SFP28 25G Data Rate could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.