Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

Dual LC Connector Optical Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km CWDM SFP28 25G Data Rate

Dual LC Connector Optical Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km CWDM SFP28 25G Data Rate

    • Dual LC Connector Optical Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km CWDM SFP28 25G Data Rate
    • Dual LC Connector Optical Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km CWDM SFP28 25G Data Rate
  • Dual LC Connector Optical Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km CWDM SFP28 25G Data Rate

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE
    Model Number: HL25CW

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 2PCS
    Price: negotiation
    Packaging Details: Plastic case,Carton
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 500pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Form Type: SFP28 Wavelength: 1310nm
    Connector: Dual LC Max Cable Distance: 10km
    Max Data Rate: 25G Type: Transceiver Module

    Compatible 1310nm 10km CWDM SFP28 25G Transceiver Module

     

    Application

    • 25G GE LR

    • eCPRI , CPRI

    • Ethernet Switches

    • High-speed Servers

    • High-performance Computing Clusters

     

    Features

    • 25.78 Gbps serial optical interface

    • 1310nm DFB transmitter and PIN PD receiver

    • Superior eye performances Features CWDM-SFP25G-10SP

    • Up to 10km on 9/125 um SMF

    • Operating temperature range : 0 °C to 70 °C

     

    Description

    CWDM-SFP25G-10SP SFP28 transceivers are designed for use in Ethernet links up to 25.78 Gb/s data rate and up to 10 km link length. They are compliant SFF-8472 , and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431. 

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Morven Zhu

    Tel: +8615919890894

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)