Send Message
Home > products > Optical Transceiver Module >
Dual LC Connector Optical Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km CWDM SFP28 25G Data Rate

Dual LC Connector Optical Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km CWDM SFP28 25G Data Rate

fiber transceiver module

optical fiber transceiver

Place of Origin:

Guangdong, China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

HL25CW

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Form Type:
SFP28
Wavelength:
1310nm
Connector:
Dual LC
Max Cable Distance:
10km
Max Data Rate:
25G
Type:
Transceiver Module
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
negotiation
Packaging Details
Plastic case,Carton
Payment Terms
L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability
500pcs/month
Product Description

Compatible 1310nm 10km CWDM SFP28 25G Transceiver Module

 

Application

• 25G GE LR

• eCPRI , CPRI

• Ethernet Switches

• High-speed Servers

• High-performance Computing Clusters

 

Features

• 25.78 Gbps serial optical interface

• 1310nm DFB transmitter and PIN PD receiver

• Superior eye performances Features CWDM-SFP25G-10SP

• Up to 10km on 9/125 um SMF

• Operating temperature range : 0 °C to 70 °C

 

Description

CWDM-SFP25G-10SP SFP28 transceivers are designed for use in Ethernet links up to 25.78 Gb/s data rate and up to 10 km link length. They are compliant SFF-8472 , and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431. 

 

 

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.