• DWDM-XFP Fiber Transceiver Module 40KM 10G Data Rate SMF With DDM LC Connector
  • DWDM-XFP Fiber Transceiver Module 40KM 10G Data Rate SMF With DDM LC Connector
  • DWDM-XFP Fiber Transceiver Module 40KM 10G Data Rate SMF With DDM LC Connector
  • DWDM-XFP Fiber Transceiver Module 40KM 10G Data Rate SMF With DDM LC Connector
  • DWDM-XFP Fiber Transceiver Module 40KM 10G Data Rate SMF With DDM LC Connector
DWDM-XFP Fiber Transceiver Module 40KM 10G Data Rate SMF With DDM LC Connector

DWDM-XFP Fiber Transceiver Module 40KM 10G Data Rate SMF With DDM LC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-DWDM-XFP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Rate: 10G Wavelength: 15xx.xxnm
Distance: 40kM Connector: LC
Logo: Can Be Customized Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

optical fiber transceiver

,

fiber optic module

Product Description

DWDM-XFP Fiber Transceiver Module 40KM 10G Data Rate SMF With DDM LC Connector

 

Transceiver 10g dwdm xfp 40km 15xx xxnm optical transceiver for 10GE
 
 
1 Features
1.1 ITU-T DWDM grid wavelengths
1.2 Data rate selectable ≤4.25Gbps or 9.95Gbps to 11.3Gbps bit rates
1.3 Temperature Stabilized DWDM DFB Transmitterd
1.4 Multi channels optional
1.5 Low Power Dissipation 1.5W Maximum
1.6 Excellent ESD protection
1.7 -5ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature
1.8 Single 3.3V power supply
1.9 Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature,
1.10 Supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power,
1.12 receive optical power
1.13 RoHS compliant and lead free
 
2 Application
2.1 10g fiber channel
2.2 SONET OC-192/SDH STM-64
2.3 DWDM optical Links
2.4 DWDM PON network
 
 
3 DWDM series

DWDM SFP+ (10G)
DWDM SFP+ (10G)10G15XX.XX40KMDWDM SFP+0~70
DWDM SFP+ (10G)10G15XX.XX80KMDWDM SFP+0~70
DWDM SFP 155M~2.5G ITU Band120MDWDM SFP 
DWDM XFP (10G)
DWDM XFP (10G)10G15XX.XX40KMDWDM XFP0~70
DWDM XFP (10G)10G15XX.XX80KMDWDM XFP0~70
      
DWDM X2(10G)
DWDM X2(10G)10G15XX.XX40KMDWDM X20~70
DWDM X2(10G)10G15XX.XX80KMDWDM X20~70
      
DWDM XENPAK(10G)
DWDM XENPAK(10G)10G15XX.XX40KMDWDM XENPAK0~70
DWDM XENPAK(10G)10G15XX.XX80KMDWDM XENPAK0~70

 
 

 
 

products picture
 
DWDM XFP 40KM (3).JPGDWDM XFP 40KM (5).JPGDWDM XFP 40KM.JPGDWDM XFP 40KM (1).JPGDWDM XFP 40KM (2).JPG
 
 
Our Main Products
 
As we have varies kinds of products,if you can't find the correct item you need,please send us an inquiry.We will reply shortly.
Our Main Products.jpg
 

Company Information

Factory production line.jpgCertificates.JPG

 

Packaging & Shipping

International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.

 

Our Services

 
OEM/ODM order is available
we can supply products according to your requirements, and design products label for your company.
 
 

 

FAQ

 
1.Do you sell second-hand products?
No.All our products are brand new,we never use second-hand components.
 
2.What devices can your products compatible with?
Our products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.
 
3.Do your products come with warranty?
Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.
 
4.Whats the MOQ?
To achieve customer`s satisfaction,we accept sample order,even one Piece.
 
5.What payment terms do you accept?
T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.
 
6.How about Shipment?
Generally we support the International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It
takes 3-7 days.
 
7.How to get the Tracking information?
Our sales staff that you placed your order with,he/she will provide you with tracking information by email and over the phone.

 
 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in DWDM-XFP Fiber Transceiver Module 40KM 10G Data Rate SMF With DDM LC Connector could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.