• East - West OADM Express Optical Add Drop Multiplexer And Demultiplexer 100GHz C17 - C61
  • East - West OADM Express Optical Add Drop Multiplexer And Demultiplexer 100GHz C17 - C61
East - West OADM Express Optical Add Drop Multiplexer And Demultiplexer 100GHz C17 - C61

East - West OADM Express Optical Add Drop Multiplexer And Demultiplexer 100GHz C17 - C61

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HaiLi
Certification: CE
Model Number: HL-DWDW-Mux Demux-xxxx

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box
Delivery Time: 1-4 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Center Wavelength: ITU 100GHz Grid Channels: 1-44
Wavelength: C Band (C17-C61) Fiber Type: SMF-28e
Connector: LC/SC/FC Package: ABS Box, LGX, 1U
Operating Temperature: -20~70℃ Warranty: 3 Years
CE RoHS: Compliant
High Light:

dwdm multiplexer

,

dwdm filter

Product Description

East - West OADM Express Optical Add Drop Multiplexer And Demultiplexer 100GHz C17 - C61

East - West OADM Express Optical Add Drop Multiplexer And Demultiplexer 100GHz C17 - C61

 

 

DWDM (Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexer) Mux/Demux Module offers high stable and reliable bandwidth in a cost-effective and small package. DWDM Mux/Demux ITU Wavelength provides the ability to consolidate your services over a single connection, whether voice, data, or Internet. Use fiber wavelength is unrestricted, allowing for increased control and scalability.

 

 

Features:


C Band
2-44 channels DWDM Mux/Demux (CH17-CH61)
Channel spacing: 0.8nm(100GHz Grid C-Band)
Protocol transparent (10Mbps to 100Gbps)
Low insertion loss
Excellent channel isolation
Epoxy-free optical path
Compliant to G.657A1 standard
ISO 9001 manufacturing facility
Wide Operating Temperature: -20~+70℃
 

Applications:


Channel Add/Drop
DWDM Network
Wavelength Routing
Fiber Optical Amplifier
CATV System
 

 

Compliance:
Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001
Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999
ITU-T G.694.1
RoHS

 

 

1xN DWDM Mux/Demux Module

 

Parameters  
Channel Space (GHz) 100 200
Channel Number 1*4 1*8 1*16 1*4 1*8 1*16
Center Wavelength (nm) ITU Grid
Center Wavelength Accuracy (nm) ± 0.05 ± 0.1
Channel Passband (@-0.5dB) (nm) 0.22 0.5
Fiber Type SMF-28e with 900um loose tube or customer specified
IL (dB) 1.4 2.2 2.8 1.7 2.9 3.8
Passband Ripple (dB) 0.35 0.4 0.5 0.35 0.4 0.5
Isolation (dB) Adjacent Channel 25 28
Non-Adjacent Channel 40
PDL (dB) 0.2
PMD (ps) 0.1
RL (dB) 45
Directivity (dB) 50
Maximum Optical Power (mw) 500
Operating Temperature (°C) -20~70
Storage Temperature (°C) -40~85
BOX Package (mm) 100*80*10 or 140*115*18
LGX Package 1U,2U
19’’ Rack mount Package 1U

 

Some solutions:

East - West OADM Express Optical Add Drop Multiplexer And Demultiplexer 100GHz C17 - C61 0East - West OADM Express Optical Add Drop Multiplexer And Demultiplexer 100GHz C17 - C61 1

Optical Transceiver 100% compatibility: Cisco, Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

 

Shipment & Payment
1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

 

Guarantee:

›& Brand new.

›& OEM/ODM is available.
›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
›& 3 years warranty (From the date of shipment).

 

Technician support:

 

We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
After-sales service
We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.

 

Packing Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.

 

Company Informations:

Shenzhen Haili Link Technology Co., Ltd. which is specialized in manufacturing and marketing fiber optic products, was founded in 2007.

RoHS, ISO&CE cerificated, we are golden supplier which specializes in this field 10 years with superior quality, competitive price and good solution.

Our core competencies are fiber optics of CFP, QSFP28, QSFP SR4&LR4, CWDM SFP/XFP/X2, DWDM SFP/XFP/X2, solutions of DWDM, CWDM, WDM, MPO, AAWG, etc.

We have an independent Research&Development Department with 8 skillful engineers, with some advanced equipments and devices, such as cisco switch and routers, for further detailed test and procedure.

We also have related optical products and good solutions to satisfy customers' requirements.

New and old customers are warmly welcomed to visit our factory and office for further cooperation.
Hope to build up a business relation with you.Market distribution.jpgFactory production line.jpgCertificates.JPG

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in East - West OADM Express Optical Add Drop Multiplexer And Demultiplexer 100GHz C17 - C61 could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.