• GLC - EX - SM 1.25G 40km cisco compatible sfp fiber module 1310nm LC duplex fiber
  • GLC - EX - SM 1.25G 40km cisco compatible sfp fiber module 1310nm LC duplex fiber
GLC - EX - SM 1.25G 40km cisco compatible sfp fiber module 1310nm LC duplex fiber

GLC - EX - SM 1.25G 40km cisco compatible sfp fiber module 1310nm LC duplex fiber

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE ,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL - GLC - EX -SM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.
Delivery Time: 2-5 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal , AliExpress , Alipay ,etc.
Supply Ability: 3000/pieces/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: 1000BASE SFP 40km Condition: Brand New
Data Transfer Rate: 1.25Gbps Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 40km Fiber Connector: LC
High Light:

sfp optical transceiver

,

sfp fiber module

Product Description

GLC - EX - SM 1.25G 40km cisco compatible sfp fiber module 1310nm LC duplex fiber

 

 

GLC - EX - SM 1.25G 40km cisco compatible sfp fiber module 1310nm LC duplex fiber

 

 

FEATURES :

Series Number HL - GLC - LH - SM Vendor Name Hilink
Power supply +3.3V Max Data Rate 1.25G
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 20km
Interface LC Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type 9 / 125μm SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -2 to  3dBm Receiver Sensitivity <- 24 dBm
Commercial Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Power dissipation  < 600mW
 

APPLICATION :

  •  1.25Gb/s 1000Base-EX Ethernet
  •  1.06 Gb/s Fibre Channel

 

1.25G SFP  
HL-SFP-SX 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP MM
HL-SFP-MX 1.25G 1310nm 2km SFP MM
HL-SFP-LX 1.25G 1310nm 10km SFP DDM
HL-SFP-EX 1.25G 1310nm 40km SFP
HL-SFP-ZX 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP
HL-SFP-ZX-120 1.25G 1550nm 120km SFP
HL-SFP-ZX-150 1.25G 1550nm 150km SFP

 

Hilink 1.25G SFP compatible brand: Cisco, Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

 

 

PRODUCT SHOW :

GLC - EX - SM 1.25G 40km cisco compatible sfp fiber module 1310nm LC duplex fiber 0

 

 

SHIPPING & DELIVERY & PACKAGING :

 

International Express:

DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.

 

 

GUARANTEE :


We promise all the advertised optical modules are brand new and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical modules have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in GLC - EX - SM 1.25G 40km cisco compatible sfp fiber module 1310nm LC duplex fiber could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.