Hilink 10G DWDM 40/80km C21-C60 SFP+ Optical Module for DWDM equipments

Hilink 10G DWDM 40/80km C21-C60 SFP+ Optical Module for DWDM equipments

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: DWDM-SFP10G-ZR27

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister Packaging
Delivery Time: 3-5 Working Days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100PCS Per Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Wavelength: 1555.75nm Data: 10Gbs
Distance: 80KM Package: SFP+
Channel Space: 0.8nm Source: EML
High Light:

sfp+ optical module

,

10g sfp+ module

Product Description

Hilink 10G DWDM 40/80km C21-C60 SFP+ Optical Module for DWDM equipments

    Hilink 10G DWDM 40/80km C21-C60 SFP+ Optical Module for DWDM equipments

Hilink DWDM SFP/SFP+ optical transceiver series support 100M -10Gbits/s and 40Km/80km/120km transmission. It adopts standard LC interface and standard SFP/SFP+ metal case and has good EMI/ESD performance.
Hilink DWDM SFP/SFP+ optical transceiver series conform to the international standards (ITU-T and IEEE), and strictly follow the MSA
(Multi-Source Protocol), which are compatible with the interfaces of all brands optical equipment manufacturers.
They are widely used in optical transport network (DWDM/OTN equipment), 5G mobile back haul and front haul network, and data center interconnection.

 

Features

* Support multi-service, such as STM1/4/16/64, FC2/4/8/10, CPRI1/2/3/4/5/6/7/10, FE/GE/10GE, OTU1/OTU2 and so on.
* Support all ITU-T DWDM wavelength C21-C60. Combined with the DWDM multiplexer. It can transport multi-channel service in one fiber.
* Low power consumption, reduces the heat dissipation requirement of equipment.
* Metal shell. It has good heat dissipation and EMI/ESD performance.
* Comply with SFF-8472 MSA and SFP+ MSA compatible with the interfaces of all brands optical equipment manufacturers.
* Conform to Class 1 laser safety standards (IEC 60825-1 and IEC 60825-2).

* Conform to Rohs6 standard.

 

Product Details

 

Item No. DWDM-SFP+-Cxx Vendor Name Hilink
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength C band Max Cable Distance 80KM/40KM
Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML 
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

 

HILINK SFP+ DWDM 80km is a DWDM SFP+ optical transceiver module with 23dbm , 80KM reach

DWDM is Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing. DWDM CWDM and WDM Transceiver Module are all based on the same concept of using multiplexing wavelengths on single fiber, but differ in the spacing of the wavelengths. DWDM MSA standard wavelength spacing is 0.8nm, for exp. by C Band MSA, there are 42 DWDM channels from 1560.61nm~ 1529.XXnm. 

 
Specifications
Number
Data rate
Wavelength
Tx/Rx
Tx power
Overload
Sensitivity
Distance
(bit/s)
ITU-T CH
 
(dBm)
(dBm)
(dBm)
(Km)
HLS22-40xx
100M~1.25G
C21-C60
DWDM EML/PIN
(-2,3)
-3
-22
40
HLS22-80xx
100M~1.25G
C21-C60
DWDM EML/APD
(-2,3)
-3
-26
80
HLS22-T2xx
100M~1.25G
C21-C60
DWDM EML/PIN
(0,5)
-7
-32
120
HLS02-40xx
1.25~11.3G
C21-C60
DWDM EML/PIN
-4.7~+4
-1
-15
40
HLS02-80xx
1.25~11.3G
C21-C60
DWDM EML/APD
0~+5
-7
-23
80
 
 
 
In process
 
Hilink 10G DWDM 40/80km C21-C60 SFP+ Optical Module for DWDM equipments 0
 
 
Hilink 10G DWDM 40/80km C21-C60 SFP+ Optical Module for DWDM equipments 1Hilink 10G DWDM 40/80km C21-C60 SFP+ Optical Module for DWDM equipments 2Hilink 10G DWDM 40/80km C21-C60 SFP+ Optical Module for DWDM equipments 3Hilink 10G DWDM 40/80km C21-C60 SFP+ Optical Module for DWDM equipments 4

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Hilink 10G DWDM 40/80km C21-C60 SFP+ Optical Module for DWDM equipments could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.