• Multimode Fiber Cable WDM MPO Male To MPO Male Patch Cord 24 Core OM4 10M
  • Multimode Fiber Cable WDM MPO Male To MPO Male Patch Cord 24 Core OM4 10M
Multimode Fiber Cable WDM MPO Male To MPO Male Patch Cord 24 Core OM4 10M

Multimode Fiber Cable WDM MPO Male To MPO Male Patch Cord 24 Core OM4 10M

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE FCC ROHS
Model Number: HL-patch cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Delivery Time: 3~7working days
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Brand Name: Customized Length: 10m
Connector: MPO Male To MPO Male Fiber Type: Duplex
Cable Diameter: 3.0mm Warranty: 3 Years
Condition: New Material: LSZH
High Light:

fiber optic wdm

,

optical wdm

Product Description

Multimode Fiber Cable WDM MPO Male To MPO Male Patch Cord 24 Core OM4 10M

Multimode Fiber cable MPO male to MPO male patch cord 24 core OM4 10M

 

 

 

Desciption:
 
1.MPO(multi-fiber Push On) connector is one of the MT series connectors.
2.MPO connector and fiber optic cable processing can produce various forms of MPO jumper.
3.MPO optical fiber connector includes optical fiber, sheath, coupling component, metal ring, PIN PIN, dust cap, etc.
4.MPO jumpers are widely used in high-density integrated optical fiber line environments.
5.The total length of MPO jumper or branch length and other requirements are at the customer's option.
 
 
 
Applications:
Machine room
FTTH
Area network
Test equipment
National defense
FO sensor
Light communication system
Common antenna TV system
 
 
 
 
Features:

1.IEC61754-7 Compliant;Telcordia GR-1435-CORE
compliant.
2.Push -Pull locking type.
3.Ferrules are available for SM Standard,SM Low Loss;
MM Standard,MM Low Loss.
4.Cable are available for Jacket ribbon,Bare ribbon,
Round mini Cable.
5.High Return Loss;Low Insertion Loss.
6.High precision guide pins for exact alignment.

 
 

PRODUCT TYPE:

Code Male(With pin),Female(Without pin)
Ferrule SM Standard,SM Low Loss;MM Standard,MM Low Loss.
Ferrule Holes 4,8,12,24
Housing Color Green(for SM), Beige(for MM),Yellow(for SM Low loss),Aqua( for OM3 50/125 )
Polishing PC,APC
Cable Jacket ribbon,Bare ribbon,3.0mm Mini cable(250um 12F/24F),

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Our related products

 

Multimode Fiber Cable WDM MPO Male To MPO Male Patch Cord 24 Core OM4 10M 0

 

 

 

 

Shipment

  • International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 1-5 days.

Multimode Fiber Cable WDM MPO Male To MPO Male Patch Cord 24 Core OM4 10M 1

 

 

 

 

Company Information

 

Multimode Fiber Cable WDM MPO Male To MPO Male Patch Cord 24 Core OM4 10M 2

 

 

 

OEM and ODM

OEM/ODM order is available.

 

 

 

 

Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Multimode Fiber Cable WDM MPO Male To MPO Male Patch Cord 24 Core OM4 10M could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.