Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Male Female 10dB LC/UPC Connector

Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Male Female 10dB LC/UPC Connector

    • Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Male Female 10dB LC/UPC Connector
    • Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Male Female 10dB LC/UPC Connector
    • Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Male Female 10dB LC/UPC Connector
    • Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Male Female 10dB LC/UPC Connector
  • Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Male Female 10dB LC/UPC Connector

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE,Rohs
    Model Number: HLAT

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 50pcs
    Price: negotiation
    Packaging Details: Plastic bag
    Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,paypal
    Supply Ability: 10000/pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Fiber Connector: LC UPC Connector Gender: Fixed Male To Female
    Attenuation: 10dB Transfer Mode: Single Mode
    Operating Wavelength(nm): 1260~1620(SM) Return Loss: ≥45dB

    LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 10dB

     

    As optical passive devices, these attenuators are mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired level in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.

     

    Attenuator Application

    Optical attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the power level of an optical signal. It is generally used in single-mode long-haul applications to prevent optical overload at the receiver. Optical attenuator is widely used in CWDM&DWDM, CATV systems, data center networks, test equipment and other high power applications.

     

    Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Male Female 10dB LC/UPC Connector

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Morven Zhu

    Tel: +8615919890894

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)