Send Message
Home > products > WDM Fiber Optic >
Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Male Female 10dB LC/UPC Connector

Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Male Female 10dB LC/UPC Connector

fiber transceiver module

optical fiber transceiver

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

HLAT

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Fiber Connector:
LC UPC
Connector Gender:
Fixed Male To Female
Attenuation:
10dB
Transfer Mode:
Single Mode
Operating Wavelength(nm):
1260~1620(SM)
Return Loss:
≥45dB
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
negotiation
Packaging Details
Plastic bag
Payment Terms
L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,paypal
Supply Ability
10000/pcs/month
Product Description

LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 10dB

 

As optical passive devices, these attenuators are mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired level in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.

 

Attenuator Application

Optical attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the power level of an optical signal. It is generally used in single-mode long-haul applications to prevent optical overload at the receiver. Optical attenuator is widely used in CWDM&DWDM, CATV systems, data center networks, test equipment and other high power applications.

 

Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Male Female 10dB LC/UPC Connector 0

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.