• QSFP+ ER4 40km 40G Optical Transceiver Module
  • QSFP+ ER4 40km 40G Optical Transceiver Module
QSFP+ ER4 40km 40G Optical Transceiver Module

QSFP+ ER4 40km 40G Optical Transceiver Module

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL- QSFP+-ER4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Rate: 40G Wavelength: 1310NM
Fiber Connector: LC Warranty: 3 Years
Logo: Can Customized Distance: 40km
High Light:

4 cwdm fiber transceiver module

,

1310nm ethernet optical transceiver

Product Description

QSFP+ ER4 40km 40G Optical Transceiver Module

40G optical fiber module QSFP+ ER4 40km with 4 CWDM optical signals LC

 

 


 
Features

4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design
Up to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth
Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps
Duplex LC connector
Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-ER4 Standard
QSFP MSA compliant
APD photo-detector
Up to 40 km transmission
Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates
Single +3.3V power supply operating
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
RoHS Compliant Part
 

 

 

 

Transceiver Block Diagram

 

QSFP+ ER4 40km 40G Optical Transceiver Module 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Applications
  • Rack to rack
  • Data Center
  • Infiniband QDR, DDR and SDR
  • 40G Ethernet

 

 

 

Description

 

The 40G ER4 is a transceiver module designed for 40km optical communication applications. The design is compliant to 40GBASE-ER4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 inputs channels (ch) of 10Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 40Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 40Gb/s input into 4 CWDM channels signals, and converts them to 4 channel output electrical data. The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331 nm as members of the CWDM wavelength grid defined in ITU-T G694.2. It contains a duplex LC connector for the Hilinktech 40Gb/s 40km QSFP+ Transceiver Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC Connector, Single mode 2 optical interface and a 38-pin connector for the electrical interface. To minimize the optical dispersion in the long-haul system, single-mode fiber (SMF) has to be applied in this module.

 

 

 

 

Ordering Information
 
Part Number Description
HL-QSFP+ ER4 QSFP+ ER4 40km optical transceiver with full real-time digital diagnostic monitoring and pull tab

 

 

 

 

Mechanical Dimensions

 

QSFP+ ER4 40km 40G Optical Transceiver Module 1

 

 

 

 

 

Company Information:
 
QSFP+ ER4 40km 40G Optical Transceiver Module 2

 

 

 

Our Services:

 

Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. 

 

OEM/ODM order is available
we can supply products according to your requirements, and design products label for your company.
 
 

 
Related products:
QSFP+ ER4 40km 40G Optical Transceiver Module 3
 
 
 
Shipping:
International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.

 

 

 

What we supply
 
We supply wide range of high quality optical transceivers and passive CWDM/DWDM Mux/Demux modules. The optical modules are compatible with Cisco, Huawei, Extreme, HP, Finisar, Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel, D-link, Enterasys, Netgear, Juniper, Nortel, Linksys, Allied, Zyxel, Dell, Redback, H3C, ZTE, Ruijie, Ciena , Alcatel-lucent, etc

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in QSFP+ ER4 40km 40G Optical Transceiver Module could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.