• Single Mode WDM Fiber Optic Wdm FTTH SC APC UPC Connector High Precision Alignment
  • Single Mode WDM Fiber Optic Wdm FTTH SC APC UPC Connector High Precision Alignment
  • Single Mode WDM Fiber Optic Wdm FTTH SC APC UPC Connector High Precision Alignment
Single Mode WDM Fiber Optic Wdm FTTH SC APC UPC Connector High Precision Alignment

Single Mode WDM Fiber Optic Wdm FTTH SC APC UPC Connector High Precision Alignment

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE, ROHS, TelcordiaGR-1221
Model Number: HL-Fast Connector XX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100pcs/week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Fiber: Single Mode Length: 5cm
Connector Type: LC SC FC ST Colour: Blue Or Green
Customerized: Yes Product Name: Fiber Optic Fast Connector
High Light:

fiber optic wdm

,

optical wdm

Product Description

Single Mode WDM Fiber Optic Wdm FTTH SC APC UPC Connector High Precision Alignment

Fiber optical fast connector WDM Fiber Optic wdm FTTH SC APC UPC Connector upc apc

Field Assmbly SC hilink quick connector can proivide a quick and easy of fiber in the field.Options are avaliable for 900 micron allowing the installer to terminate and make connection in minutes at equipment and fiber patch panels.This connector system removes any requirement for epoxy,adhesive or costly curing ovens and polishing and fiber ederface inspection.

Features

Compliant with Telcordia,GR-326-CORE,TIA/EIA and IEC

Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing

RoHS Compliance

Environmental Stable

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

NTT-MU hardware compatibility

NTT & JIS compliance

UL-rated plastic housing and boot

Tunable zirconia connector ferrule

High precision alignment

Compact, pull-proof design

Behind-the-wall style short connector

 

Applications

CATV Networks

Telecommunication Networks

Local Area Networks

FTTH and FTTx

Active Device Termination

Testing Instruments

 

SPECIFICATIONS
  Single mode Multimode
Insertion Loss ≤0.20dB ≤0.30dB
Return Loss PC ≥50 dB APC ≥60 dB  
Durability ≤0.2 dB typical change, 1000 matings
Operating Temperature -40 to + 85°C -40 to + 85°C

Ferrule Spec

 

125.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm 125μm, Concentricity: ≤3μm
125.3+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm 127μm, Concentricity: ≤3μm
125.5+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm 128μm, Concentricity: ≤3μm
126.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm  

 

 

Shipment

  • International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 1-5 days.

 
Products pictures:
 
Single Mode WDM Fiber Optic Wdm FTTH SC APC UPC Connector High Precision Alignment 0

Single Mode WDM Fiber Optic Wdm FTTH SC APC UPC Connector High Precision Alignment 1

 
 
 

Company Information

 
As we have vairous kinds of products,if you can't find the correct item you need,plsease send us inquiry.We will follow up shortly.
 
 

 
 

FAQ

 
Q:Do you sell second-hand products?
A:No.All our products are brand new,we never use secont-hand components.
 
Q:What payment terms do you accept?
A:T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.
 
Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?
A:Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS, E-packet etc.
 
Q:Do your products come with warranty?
A:Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.
 
Q:How to place an order?
A:

1>Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3>Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

 
 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Single Mode WDM Fiber Optic Wdm FTTH SC APC UPC Connector High Precision Alignment could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.