• Singlemode Fiber 10Gbps SFP+ Transceiver Module ZR Duplex 1550nm 10G 80Km SFP DDM
  • Singlemode Fiber 10Gbps SFP+ Transceiver Module ZR Duplex 1550nm 10G 80Km SFP DDM
Singlemode Fiber 10Gbps SFP+ Transceiver Module ZR Duplex 1550nm 10G 80Km SFP DDM

Singlemode Fiber 10Gbps SFP+ Transceiver Module ZR Duplex 1550nm 10G 80Km SFP DDM

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE,RoHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-SFP-10G-ZR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Delivery Time: 2-5working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/Month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: 10G 80Km SFP Data Rate: 10G
Wavelength: 1550nm Distance: 80Km
DDM: Yes Connector Type: LC
Compatility: Cisco,Huawei,Juniper,HP Etc. CE,ROHS: Compliant
High Light:

sfp+ optical module

,

10g sfp+ module

Product Description

Singlemode Fiber 10Gbps SFP+ Transceiver Module ZR Duplex 1550nm 10G 80Km SFP DDM

Singlemode Fiber 10Gbps SFP+ ZR Duplex 1550nm 10G 80Km SFP DDM

 

Feature
 

Duplex LC Connector

Support hot-pluggable

Metal with lower EMI

Excellent ESD protection

1550nm EML Transmitter and APD Receiver

Typical Center Wavelength:1550nm

Max link length up to 80Km on SMF

RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free

Digital diagnostic compatible with SFF-8472

Case Operation Temperature:-5℃~+70℃

       Single 3.3V power supply and Low power dissipation

       10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR/ZW

 

Application

 

     

SONET OC-192 IR-1

Switch to Switch interface

Switched backplane applications

Router/Server interface

Other optical transmission systems

 

Description

 

10G SFP+ ZR transceivers are designed for 10G Ethernet 10G BASE-ZR/ZW per 802.3ae , and it can support data-rate from 1.25Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s.Digital diagnostics are available via I2C interface as specified in the SFP+ MSA.

 

 


Parameter

 

Datarate 10G Fiber Type SMF
Transmitter EML Receiver APD
Distance 80KM Wavelenth 1550nm
DDM/DOM Yes Connector LC
Voltage Supply 3.3V Compatibility Cisco/Huawei/Mikrotik etc
Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃ Certification CE/FCC/RoHS

 

SFP+ Transceivers 

Cisco Part Number Application Data Rate Wavelength Distance

Connector

Type

SFP-10G-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 10G 850nm 300m LC
SFP-10G-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 10G 1310nm 10km LC
SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM 10G 1310nm 220m LC
SFP-10G-ER SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 10G 1550nm 40km LC
SFP-10G-ZR SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 10G 1550nm 80km LC
 

Singlemode Fiber 10Gbps SFP+ Transceiver Module ZR Duplex 1550nm 10G 80Km SFP DDM 0

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Singlemode Fiber 10Gbps SFP+ Transceiver Module ZR Duplex 1550nm 10G 80Km SFP DDM could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.