• 2KM 100GBASE Optical Transceiver Module Hilink 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 3 years Warranty
  • 2KM 100GBASE Optical Transceiver Module Hilink 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 3 years Warranty
2KM 100GBASE Optical Transceiver Module Hilink 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 3 years Warranty

2KM 100GBASE Optical Transceiver Module Hilink 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 3 years Warranty

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-100G- QSFP28-CWDM4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Rate: 100g Wavelength: 1271 1291 1311 1331
Distance: 2km Logo: Can Be Customized
Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

fiber transceiver module

,

optical fiber transceiver

Product Description

2KM 100GBASE Optical Transceiver Module Hilink 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 3 years Warranty

 

The HILink HL-QA0GCM-C4 is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, dual LC, Fiber-Optic QSFP28 Transceiver for 100G Ethernet applications. The QSFP28 full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 26Gbps operation for an aggregate data rate of 104Gbps 2km using single mode fiber. These modules are designed to operate over single mode fiber systems using 1271nm-1331nm DFB laser array. QSFP28 CWDM4 is one kind of transceiver which provides increased port density and total system cost savings. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, CWDM4 MSA and portions of IEEE P802.3bm.

 

 

Features

Four-channel full-duplex transceiver modules
Transmission data rate up to 26Gbit/s per channel
Up to 2km transmission of single mode fiber
Low power consumption <3.5W
Operating case temperature 0℃ to +70℃
3.3V power supply voltage
RoHS 6 compliant
Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
LC connector receptacle
Built-in digital diagnostic function
 
 
 
Applications
100G Ethernet
Proprietary High Speed Interconnections
Datacenter
100G CWDM4 application with FEC

 

 

 

Block Diagram of Transceiver

 

2KM 100GBASE Optical Transceiver Module Hilink 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 3 years Warranty 0

 

 

 

 

Ordering Information
 
Part Number Description
HL-QA0GCM-C00 QSFP28 CWDM4 2km optical transceiver with full real-time digital diagnostic monitoring and pull tab

 

Item

Description

Transceiver form factor QSFP28
Transmission speed 100GE
Center wavelength (nm) 1271, 1291, 1311, 1331
Standards compliance 100GBASE-CWDM4 (non-standard)
Connector type LC
Applicable transmission distance Single-mode fiber (G.652): 2 km
Transmit power (dBm) -6.5 to +2.5
Maximum receiver sensitivity (dBm) -10.1
Overload power (dBm) 2.5
Extinction ratio (dB) 3.5
Operating temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Part number HL-QSFP28-100G-IR4

 

 

Recommended Power Supply Filter
 
The host board should use the power supply filtering shown as below.
 
2KM 100GBASE Optical Transceiver Module Hilink 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 3 years Warranty 1
                                                    Host Board Power Supply Filtering

 

 

 

 

 

True photo show

 

2KM 100GBASE Optical Transceiver Module Hilink 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 3 years Warranty 2

2KM 100GBASE Optical Transceiver Module Hilink 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 3 years Warranty 3

 

Mechanical Dimensions

 

2KM 100GBASE Optical Transceiver Module Hilink 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 3 years Warranty 4

 

 

Company Information:

 

2KM 100GBASE Optical Transceiver Module Hilink 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 3 years Warranty 5

 

Shipping:


International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.

 

 

 

 

Our Services:

 

OEM/ODM order is available
we can supply products according to your requirements, and design products label for your company.
 
Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.
 
What we supply
We supply wide range of high quality optical transceivers and passive CWDM/DWDM Mux/Demux modules. The optical modules are compatible with Cisco, Huawei, Extreme, HP, Finisar, Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel, D-link, Enterasys, Netgear, Juniper, Nortel, Linksys, Allied, Zyxel, Dell, Redback, H3C, ZTE, Ruijie, Ciena , Alcatel-lucent, etc

 

 

 

 

Related products:


2KM 100GBASE Optical Transceiver Module Hilink 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 3 years Warranty 6

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 2KM 100GBASE Optical Transceiver Module Hilink 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 3 years Warranty could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.