Send Message
Home > products > SFP+ Transceiver Module >
10G SFP CWDM 1490NM 40KM SFP+ Transceiver Module for Gigabit Ethernet Switch

10G SFP CWDM 1490NM 40KM SFP+ Transceiver Module for Gigabit Ethernet Switch

sfp+ optical module

10g sfp+ module

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

Hilink-CW-SFP10G-40

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Data Transfer Rate:
10GBASE-ER
Distance:
40km
Wavelength:
1490nm
Interface:
Duplex LC
Warranty:
3 Years
Operating Temp:
0~70
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Carton box, Retail box, Or by required
Delivery Time
1-6 days
Payment Terms
L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability
3000 pcs per Week
Product Description

10G SFP CWDM 1490NM 40KM SFP+ Transceiver Module for Gigabit Ethernet Switch
 
Features
 
Operating data rate up to 10Gb/s
8-Wavelength CWDM DFB LD Transmitter from 1470 nm to 1610 nm, with step 20 nm
APD High Sensitivity Receiver DDM
very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
Single 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
Duplex LC Connector Interface
Hot Pluggable SFP footprint
Applications
 
CWDM System
Access networks :
 
1Ethernet or Sonet SDH switches and routers
Digital video and Closedcircuit television(CCTV)
other 10Gbps Networking optical links
 
 
CWDM Series:
 

CWDM SFP        
CWDM SFP 1G/2G (1270nm-1610nm) 40/80/120km CWDM SFP 0~70
CWDM SFP 4.25G (1270nm-1610nm) 40KM & 80KM CWDM SFP 0~70
CWDM XFP(10G)
CWDM XFP LR (1270-1330nm) 10KM CWDM XFP 0~70
CWDM XFP ER (1470-1610nm) 40KM CWDM XFP 0~70
CWDM XFP ZR (1470-1610nm) 80KM CWDM XFP 0~70
CWDM SFP+(10G)
CWDM SFP 10G LR (1270-1330nm) 10KM CWDM SFP+ 0~70
CWDM SFP ER (1470-1610nm) 40KM CWDM SFP+ 0~70
CWDM SFP ZR (1470-1610nm) 80KM CWDM SFP+ 0~70
CWDM XENPAK(10G)
CWDM XENPAK ER 1470nm~1610nm 40KM CWDM XENPAK 0~70
CWDM XENPAK ZR 1470nm~1610nm 80KM CWDM XENPAK 0~70
CWDM X2 (10G)
CWDM X2 -ERC 1470nm~1610nm 40KM CWDM X2 0~70
CWDM X2-ZRC 1470nm~1610nm 80KM CWDM X2 0~70

 
 
 

 
Technician support:
 
We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
After-sales service
We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.
Packing Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.