• Single Mode Single Fiber SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module 10G BIDI SFP 60KM LC
Single Mode Single Fiber SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module 10G BIDI SFP 60KM LC

Single Mode Single Fiber SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module 10G BIDI SFP 60KM LC

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE, RoHS
Model Number: HL-10BS-40

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box
Delivery Time: 1-4 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pairs/week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Transfer Rate: 10G Wavelength: 1270nm / 1330nm
Reach Distance: 60km Connector: LC
DDM/DOM: Yes Operating Temperature: 0-70℃
CE RoHS: Compliant Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

sfp+ optical transceive

,

sfp+ optical module

Product Description

Single Mode Single Fiber SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module 10G BIDI SFP 60KM LC

Single Mode Single Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module , 10G BIDI SFP 60KM LC Optical Transceiver

 


Single Core WDM Module DDM/DOM 10G 1270nm/1330nm 60km BiDi SFP+ LC

10G BiDi SFP+ is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data transmission over single mode optical fiber. This transceiver module is compliant with Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable Module SFP+ Multisource Agreement(SFF8431). This transceiver type is specifically optimized for transport of serial data at 10.3125Gbps.

 

Features:

1

SFP MSA package with single LC connector

Typical bidi 1270/1330nm and 1330nm/1270nm for commission

APD receiver for high sensitivity

Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

Hot pluggable

Support 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s serial optical interface

Up to 80km distance

Compliant with SFP+ MSA

High transmission margin

+3.3V single power supply

Below <1.5W power consumption

 
Applications:
Fiber Channel Links
Gigabit Ethernet
Other Optical Links

Specification:

 

P/N SFP-10G-BX40-D
Datarate 10Gb/s
Wavelength 1330nm/1270nm
Distance 60km
Source DFB
Receiver PIN
DDM/DOM Yes
Media Type SMF
Operating Temperature 0°C to +75°C
Available Compatible Brand Cisco,Juniper,Huawei etc...

 

 
10G SFP+ BiDi SFP+ BiDi 10km SFP+ BiDi 10km 1270nm/1330nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 20km SFP+ BiDi 20km 1270nm/1330nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 40km SFP+ BiDi 20km 1270nm/1330nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 60km SFP+ BiDi 60km 1270nm/1330nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 80km SFP+ BiDi 80km 1490nm/1550nm LC
 

Our Service:

1. Contact our sales for more details to confirm your order.
2. Short lead time after confirmation.

3. We deliver goods by international Express.

4. Quick response for customers' feedback and other questions.

 

Shipment & Payment
1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

 

Guarantee:

›& Brand new.

›& OEM/ODM is available.
›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
›& 3 years warranty(From the date of shipment).

 

Technician support:

We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
After-sales service
We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Single Mode Single Fiber SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module 10G BIDI SFP 60KM LC could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.