• 1M 40G QSFP To 4xSFP+ 10G Breakout AOC Active Optical Cable QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC1M
  • 1M 40G QSFP To 4xSFP+ 10G Breakout AOC Active Optical Cable QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC1M
  • 1M 40G QSFP To 4xSFP+ 10G Breakout AOC Active Optical Cable QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC1M
1M 40G QSFP To 4xSFP+ 10G Breakout AOC Active Optical Cable QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC1M

1M 40G QSFP To 4xSFP+ 10G Breakout AOC Active Optical Cable QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC1M

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE, RoHS
Model Number: Hilink-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC1M

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton box, Retail box, Or by required
Delivery Time: 1-6 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 3000 pcs per Week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Transfer Rate: 40G-4x10G Connector 1: QSFP 40G
Connector 2: 10G SFP+ (4 Ports) Cable Length: 1M
High Light:

AOC Active Optical Cable

,

Cisco AOC Cables

Product Description

1M 40G QSFP To 4xSFP+ 10G Breakout AOC Active Optical Cable QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC1M

40G QSFP AOC

QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ 10G active optical cables are suitable for very short distances and offer a very cost-effective way to establish a 40-gigabit link between QSFP ports to SFP+ 4 ports of switches within racks and across adjacent racks.

Features:
Electrical interface compliant to QSFP+ connector (SFF-8436) and SFP+ connectors (SFF-8431)
Hot Pluggable
850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver
Up to 100m on OM3 MMF
Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃
All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
RoHS compliant (lead free)
Applications:
40 Gigabit Ethernet
Fibre Channel Applications
InfiniBand QDR, SDR, DDR
High-performance computing clusters
Servers, switches, storage and host card adaptersInfiniBand QDR, DDR and SDR
 
1.jpg
QSFP Cable Series
Part Number Description
HL-QSFP+40G-Optical cable  
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC1M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 1M
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC3M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 3M
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC5M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 5M
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC7M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 7M
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC10M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 10M
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC20M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 20M
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC30M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 30M
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC50M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 50M
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC100M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 100M
HL-QSFP+40G Copper Cable  
HL-QSFP-H40G-CU1M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable 1M
HL-QSFP-H40G-CU2M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable 2M
HL-QSFP-H40G-CU3M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable 3M
HL-QSFP-H40G-CU4M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable 4M
HL-QSFP-H40G-CU5M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable 5M
HL-QSFP-H40G-ACU7M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Copper Cable
HL-QSFP-H40G-ACU10M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Copper Cable
HL-QSFP-4SFP+ Copper Cable  
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-CU0.5M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Copper Cable 0.5M
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-CU1M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Copper Cable 1M
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-CU3M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Copper Cable 3M
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-CU5M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Copper Cable 5M
HL-QSFP-4SFP+ Optical cable  
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC1M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Active optical cable 1M
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC3M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Active optical cable 3M
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC5M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Active optical cable 5M
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC7M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Active optical cable 7M
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC10M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Active optical cable 10M

-_09.png

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 1M 40G QSFP To 4xSFP+ 10G Breakout AOC Active Optical Cable QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC1M could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.