• Duplex LC 1570nm 40km ER 10G CWDM SFP+ Transceivers CW-SFP10G-ER
  • Duplex LC 1570nm 40km ER 10G CWDM SFP+ Transceivers CW-SFP10G-ER

    Duplex LC 1570nm 40km ER 10G CWDM SFP+ Transceivers CW-SFP10G-ER

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: HILINK
    Certification: CE, RoHS
    Model Number: Hilink-CW-SFP10G-40

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Carton box, Retail box, Or by required
    Delivery Time: 1-6 days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
    Supply Ability: 3000 pcs per Week
    Get Best Price Contact Now

    Detail Information

    Data Transfer Rate: 10GBASE-ER Distance: 40km
    Wavelength: 1570nm Interface: Duplex LC
    Warranty: 3 Years CE/RoHS/FCC: Yes
    High Light:

    sfp+ optical transceive

    ,

    10g sfp+ module

    Product Description

    Duplex LC 1570nm 40km ER 10G CWDM SFP+ Transceivers CW-SFP10G-ER

    CW-SFP10G-ER Duplex LC 10G 1570nm 40km ER CWDM SFP+ With DOM Function


      10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers are designed for 10G Ethernet 10G BASE-ZR/ZW per 802.3ae, and it can support data-rate from 1.25Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s. Digital diagnostics are available via I2C interface as specified in the SFP+ MSA. It's widely used with CWDM Mux Demux together.
    Features:
     -/1. Hot Pluggable SFP
     -/2. CWDM EML Transmitter
     -/3. Distance up to 40km on SMF
     -/4. Duplex LC connector
     -/5. Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM/DDM Function)
     -/6. Compliant with SFF-8431 MSA, SFF-8432 MSA, SFF-8472 MSA
     -/7. 0~70 Temp


    Applications:
    10G Ethernet
    10G Fiber Channels
    CWDM Systems
    SONET OC-192/SDH STM-64
    Duplex LC 1570nm 40km ER 10G CWDM SFP+ Transceivers CW-SFP10G-ER 0
    10G CWDM Transceiver:

    CWDM XFP (10G)
    CWDM XFP LR 10G (1270-1450nm) 10km CWDM XFP 0~70
    CWDM XFP ER 10G (1470-1610nm) 40km CWDM XFP 0~70
    CWDM XFP ZR 10G (1470-1610nm) 80km CWDM XFP 0~70
    CWDM SFP+ (10G)
    CWDM SFP+ (10G) LR 10G (1270-1450nm) 10km CWDM SFP+ 0~70
    CWDM SFP+ ER 10G (1470-1610nm) 40km CWDM SFP+ 0~70
    CWDM SFP+ ZR 10G (1470-1610nm) 80km CWDM SFP+ 0~70
    CWDM Xenpak (10G)
    CWDM Xenpak ER 10G 1470~1610nm 40km Xenpak 0~70
    CWDM Xenpak ZR 10G 1470~1610nm 80km Xenpak 0~70
    CWDM X2 (10G)
    CWDM X2-ERC 10G 1470~1610nm 40km X2 0~70
    CWDM X2-ZRC 10G 1470~1610nm 80km X2 0~70

    Our Service:

    1. Contact our sales for more details to confirm your order.
    2. Short lead time after confirmation.

    3. We deliver goods by international Express.

    4. Quick response for customers' feedback and other questions.

     

    Guarantee:

    ›& Brand new.

    ›& OEM/ODM is available.
    ›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
    ›& 3 years warranty(From the date of shipment).

     

    Technician support:

    We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
    After-sales service
    We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
    Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.


    Packing Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.

    Want to Know more details about this product
    I am interested in Duplex LC 1570nm 40km ER 10G CWDM SFP+ Transceivers CW-SFP10G-ER could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
    Thanks!
    Waiting for your reply.