Send Message
Home > products > SFP Transceiver Module >
1.25Gbps 1.25G DOM 1310nm 80km ZX CWDM SFP SFP Transceiver Module

1.25Gbps 1.25G DOM 1310nm 80km ZX CWDM SFP SFP Transceiver Module

sfp optical transceiver

sfp fiber module

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

HL-CW-SFP-ZX

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Data Transfer Rate:
1.25G
Max Distance:
80km
Wavelength:
1310nm
Interface:
Duplex LC
Warranty:
3 Years
Certification:
CE/FCC/RoHS
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Carton box, Retail box, Or by required
Delivery Time
1-4 days
Payment Terms
L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability
3000 pcss per Week
Product Description

1.25Gbps 1.25G DOM 1310nm 80km ZX CWDM SFP for CWDM Interface

Dual LC 1.25G DDM 1310nm 80km CWDM SFP

Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE STD 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0 .They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

 

-. Features:
 A. Up to 1.25Gb/s dual data links
 B. Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
 C. Uncooled DFB laser transmitter
 D. Duplex LC connector
 E. Up to 80km on 9/125µm SMF
 F. Metal enclosure for lower EMI
 G. Single +3.3V power supply
 H. Low power dissipation <700mW
 I. Commercial operating temperature range: 0 to +70℃

 

-. Applications:
 1. Gigabit Ethernet
 2. Fiber Channels
 3. CWDM System

1410 2.jpg

 

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.