Send Message
Home > products > Active Optical Cable >
100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 AOC Active Optical Cable 3 Meter Four channel

100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 AOC Active Optical Cable 3 Meter Four channel

AOC Active Optical Cable

Cisco AOC Cables

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

Hilink-QSFP28-xxQSFP28

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Data Transfer Rate:
100G/s
Connector 1:
QSFP28
Connector 2:
QSFP28
Cable Length:
3meter
Wavelength:
850nm
Media Type:
MMF
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Carton box, Retail box, Or by required
Delivery Time
1-6 days
Payment Terms
L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability
3000 pcs per Week
Product Description

QSFP28 to QSFP28 AOC 3m

100G QSFP28 AOC is a 100 Gb/s parallel active optical cable for storage, data, and high-performance computing interconnectivity. It transmits error-free parallel 4x25 Gb/s data over multimode fiber (MMF) cables. Based on VCSEL array technology and designed with QSFP28 MSA-compliant high-density connectors, this cable is compact, lightweight, and low power. The 100G QSFP28 AOC is ideally suited for datacenter reaches up to 100m for InfiniBand EDR, 4x25, and 100G Ethernet.

Features

Four-channel full-duplex active optical cable

Transmission data rate up to 26Gbit/s per channel
Reliable VCSEL array technology using multimode fiber
Available in standard lengths of 3, 5, 10, 15, 20, 30, 50,70m
Low power consumption <3.5W
Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
3.3V power supply voltage
RoHS 6 compliant
Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor

 

Applications for 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable

100G Ethernet
Datacenter
Infiniband QDR/DDR/SDR
4G/8G/10G Fibre Channel

 

AOC Product Series

Cable Length can be done as customer required.

 

Part Name Product Description

SFP-AOC-1m
10GBASE SFP+ AOC Cable 1m
SFP-AOC-2m 10GBASE SFP+ AOC Cable 2m
SFP-AOC-3m 10GBASE SFP+ AOC Cable 3m
SFP-AOC-xxm 10GBASE SFP+ AOC Cable xxm
QSFP-AOC-1m 40GBASE QSFP+ AOC Cable 1m
QSFP-AOC-2m 40GBASE QSFP+ AOC Cable 2m
QSFP-AOC-3m 40GBASE QSFP+ AOC Cable 3m
QSFP-AOC-xxm 40GBASE QSFP+ AOC Cable xxm
QSFP-4XSFP-AOC-1m 40GBASE QSFP+ 4X10G SFP+ AOC Cable 1m
QSFP-4XSFP-AOC-2m 40GBASE QSFP+ 4X10G SFP+ AOC Cable 2m
QSFP-4XSFP-AOC-3m 40GBASE QSFP+ 4X10G SFP+ AOC Cable 3m
QSFP-4XSFP-AOC-xx m 40GBASE QSFP+ 4X10G SFP+ AOC Cable xxm
100G-QSFP28- AOC-1m 100G QSFP28 AOC Cable 1m
100G-QSFP28- AOC-xxm 100G QSFP28 AOC Cable xxm

 

100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 AOC Active Optical Cable 3 Meter Four channel 0

 

 
 

-_09.png

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.