• 1310nm 20Km SFP+ Transceiver Module SFP-10G-LR  Dual Fiber LC Connector
  • 1310nm 20Km SFP+ Transceiver Module SFP-10G-LR  Dual Fiber LC Connector
  • 1310nm 20Km SFP+ Transceiver Module SFP-10G-LR  Dual Fiber LC Connector
  • 1310nm 20Km SFP+ Transceiver Module SFP-10G-LR  Dual Fiber LC Connector
1310nm 20Km SFP+ Transceiver Module SFP-10G-LR  Dual Fiber LC Connector

1310nm 20Km SFP+ Transceiver Module SFP-10G-LR Dual Fiber LC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE FCC Rohs
Model Number: HL-10G-LR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000/pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: 10G-SFP-LR Transmission Rate: 10G
Wavelength: 1310nm Transmission Distance: 10km
Connector: LC Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

sfp+ optical transceive

,

10g sfp+ module

Product Description

 

● Hilink SFP+ LR is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data transmission over single mode optical fiber. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (SFF-8431 Rev4.1).This transceiver type is specifically optimized for transport of serial data at up to 10.3125 Gbps, with link characteristics complied with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR base IEEE 802.3ae and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. 5

 

Features

● Duplex LC Connector

● Support hot-pluggable

● Metal with lower EMI

● Excellent ESD protection

● DFB Transmitter and PIN Receiver

● Typical Center Wavelength:1310nm

● Max link length up to 10Km on SMF

● RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free

● Digital diagnostic compatible with SFF-8472

● Case Operation Temperature:-5℃~+70℃

● Single 3.3V power supply and Low power dissipation <1.0W

 

Application

● 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel
● 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet

 

 

 

Parameter Range Accuracy Calibration
Temperature -5 to +85°C ±3°C Internal
Supply Voltage 2.97 to 3.63V ±3% Internal
Bias Current 3mA to 80mA ±10% Internal
TX Power -7.2~0.5dBm ±3dB Internal
RX Power -15~0.5dBm ±3dB

Internal

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1310nm 20Km SFP+ Transceiver Module SFP-10G-LR  Dual Fiber LC Connector 01310nm 20Km SFP+ Transceiver Module SFP-10G-LR  Dual Fiber LC Connector 11310nm 20Km SFP+ Transceiver Module SFP-10G-LR  Dual Fiber LC Connector 21310nm 20Km SFP+ Transceiver Module SFP-10G-LR  Dual Fiber LC Connector 31310nm 20Km SFP+ Transceiver Module SFP-10G-LR  Dual Fiber LC Connector 41310nm 20Km SFP+ Transceiver Module SFP-10G-LR  Dual Fiber LC Connector 5

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 1310nm 20Km SFP+ Transceiver Module SFP-10G-LR Dual Fiber LC Connector could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.