Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

Single fiber BIDI 1000base 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module 120KM LC Connector WDM

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE FCC Rohs
Model Number: 1.25G-BIDI-120
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister Packaging 10pcs/tray
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 500/week
  • Detail Information
  • Product Description

Detail Information

Data Rate: 1.25G Distance: 120KM
Connector: LC Warranty: 3 Years
Brand: Hilink/customized
High Light:

sfp optical transceiver

,

sfp fiber module

Product Description

Compatible Single fiber BIDI 1000base 1.25G SFP Module 120KM LC Connector WDM SFP Fiber Transceiver

 

Product Features

 

  • Up to 1.25Gb/s dual data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • 1550nm DFB laser transmitter
  • APD Receiver
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Up to 120km on 9/125µm SMF
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation <700mW
  • Commercial operating temperature range: 0°C to +70°C
 


Applications

 

 

1.Gigabit Ethernet

2.1.06 Gb/s Fibre Channel


General

120km Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form

Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in

IEEE STD 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0 .They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

 

 

 

B/D Transceiver Series:

GLC-BX-D20 SC 1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm 20km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-U20 SC 1.25G FP Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 20km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-U40 SC 1.25G DFB Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 40km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-D40 SC 1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm 40km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-U70 SC 1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 70km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-D70 SC 1.25G DFB Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 70km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-U80 1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 80km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-D80 1.25G DFB Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 80km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-U120 1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 120km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-BX-D120 1.25G DFB Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 120km LC/SC BIDI
GLC-FE-100BX-U 100BASE-BXU SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm LC/SC 10km
GLC-FE-100BX-D 100BASE-BXD SFP Tx1510nm/Rx1310nm LC/SC 10km
GLC-FE-100BX-U20 100BASE-BXU SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm LC/SC 20km
GLC-FE-100BX-D20 100BASE-BXD SFP Tx1510nm/Rx1310nm LC/SC 20km
GLC-FE-100BX-U40 100BASE-BXU SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm LC/SC 40km
GLC-FE-100BX-D40 100BASE-BXD SFP Tx1510nm/Rx1310nm LC/SC 40km
GLC-FE-100BX-U80 100BASE-BXU SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm LC/SC 80km
GLC-FE-100BX-D80 100BASE-BXD SFP Tx1510nm/Rx1310nm LC/SC 80km

Single fiber BIDI 1000base 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module 120KM  LC Connector WDM 0

Single fiber BIDI 1000base 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module 120KM  LC Connector WDM 1Single fiber BIDI 1000base 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module 120KM  LC Connector WDM 2

 

 

Single fiber BIDI 1000base 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module 120KM  LC Connector WDM 3

Single fiber BIDI 1000base 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module 120KM  LC Connector WDM 4

Hilink specialize in wide range of sfp transceivers.
>SFP,SFP+,XFP,CWDM,DWDM
>CWDM/DWDM Mux Demux
>PLC Splitter,Media converter etc.
>Fiber optic cable(10g/40g aoc,dac and 40g/100g mpo cable)

Email : sales02@hilinktech.com

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These