Send Message
Home > products > SFP+ Transceiver Module >
Single Fiber LC SFP Transceiver DDM / DOM  For 3km SMF Connection

Single Fiber LC SFP Transceiver DDM / DOM  For 3km SMF Connection

sfp+ optical transceive

10g sfp+ module

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

HL-SFP-10G-LR3

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Data Transfer Rate:
10G
Distance:
3km
Wavelength:
1310nm/1310nm
Connector:
LC
DDM/DOM:
Yes
Operating Temperature:
0-70℃
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Carton box, Retail box, Or by required
Delivery Time
1-4 days
Payment Terms
L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability
3000 pairs per Week
Product Description

Single Fiber WDM Wavelength 10G 1310nm/1310nm 3km DOM BiDi SFP+ LC

10G BiDi SFP+ transceivers are designed for bi-directional 10G serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-BX by using 1310nm (1310nm) transmitter and 1310nm (1310nm) receiver. It uses a single fiber to transmitter and receive the data rate, which is very cost-effective in optic equipment.

Features:
Supports 9.95 to 10.3Gb/s bit rates
Simplex LC Connector
Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint
Uncooled 1310nm LD transmitter, 1310nm PIN photo-detector
Applicable for 3km SMF connection
Low power consumption, < 1.0W
Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
Operating case temperature: Commerical: 0 to 70℃
Applications:
10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps
10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps
Other optical link

17.jpg

10G SFP+ BiDi SFP+ BiDi 10km SFP+ BiDi 10km 1270nm/1330nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 20km SFP+ BiDi 20km 1270nm/1330nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 40km SFP+ BiDi 20km 1270nm/1330nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 60km SFP+ BiDi 60km 1270nm/1330nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 80km SFP+ BiDi 80km 1490nm/1550nm LC

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.