• Long Distance 10KM  QSFP+ Transceiver Stable Data Rate 100G 1310nm Wavelength
  • Long Distance 10KM  QSFP+ Transceiver Stable Data Rate 100G 1310nm Wavelength
  • Long Distance 10KM  QSFP+ Transceiver Stable Data Rate 100G 1310nm Wavelength
Long Distance 10KM  QSFP+ Transceiver Stable Data Rate 100G 1310nm Wavelength

Long Distance 10KM QSFP+ Transceiver Stable Data Rate 100G 1310nm Wavelength

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS
Model Number: HL--QSFP28-LR4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 50pcs/Week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: 100G QSFP28 LR4 Application: 100Gbp/s
Wavelength: 1310nm Distance: 10KM
Connector: LC DDM/DOM: Yes
High Light:

qsfp transceiver module

,

qsfp optical module

Product Description

Long Distance 10KM QSFP+ Transceiver Stable Data Rate 100G 1310nm Wavelength

Duplex LC DDM 1310nm 10Km 100G QSFP28 LR4

 

 

Features :

  • Duplex LC receptacle optical interface
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor
  • 4x28G Electrical Serial Interface (CEI-28G-VSR)
  • AC coupling of CML signals
  • Transmitter: cooled 4x25Gb/s LAN WDM EML TOSA (1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm)
  • Receiver: 4x25Gb/s PIN ROSA
  • Low power dissipation(Max:4W)
  • Built in digital diagnostic function
  • Operating case temperature range:0 to 70
  • Compliant with 100GBASE-LR4
  • I2C Communication Interface

Applications :

  • 100GBASE-LR4

  •  Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

  • 100G Datacom connections

 

 

QSFP Series :

ordering information
Part Number Product Description
HiLink-QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP+, 40Gb/s, 40GBASE-SR4, MMF, 850nm, 100M
HiLink-QSFP-40G-LR4 QSFP+, 40Gb/s, 40GBASE-LR4, SMF, 1310nm, 10KM
HiLink-QSFP-100G-SR4 QSFP+, 100Gb/s, 100GBASE-SR4, MMF, 850nm, 100M
HiLink-QSFP-100G-LR4 QSFP+, 100Gb/s, 100GBASE-LR4, SMF, 1310nm, 10KM

 

Product Pictures: 

Long Distance 10KM  QSFP+ Transceiver Stable Data Rate 100G 1310nm Wavelength 0

Long Distance 10KM  QSFP+ Transceiver Stable Data Rate 100G 1310nm Wavelength 1

 

Long Distance 10KM  QSFP+ Transceiver Stable Data Rate 100G 1310nm Wavelength 2

 

 

 

Shipment :

International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Long Distance 10KM QSFP+ Transceiver Stable Data Rate 100G 1310nm Wavelength could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.