• Dual LC SFP Optical Transceiver 80KM CWDM 1470nm -1610nm With 3 Years Warranty
Dual LC SFP Optical Transceiver 80KM CWDM 1470nm -1610nm With 3 Years Warranty

Dual LC SFP Optical Transceiver 80KM CWDM 1470nm -1610nm With 3 Years Warranty

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE FCC Rohs
Model Number: Hilink-DW-SFP10G-80

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton box, Retail box, Or by required
Delivery Time: 1-6 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 3000 pcs per Week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Transfer Rate: 10GBASE-ER Distance: 80km
Wavelength: 1470nm-1610nm Interface: Duplex LC
Warranty: 3 Years Operating Temp: 0~70
High Light:

sfp+ optical transceive

,

sfp+ optical module

Product Description

10GBase-ZR Dual LC 1470nm-1610nm 80KM CWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver with DOM Function
 
 

Features:
Hot Pluggable SFP
1470nm-1610nm CWDM EML Transmitter and APD Recevier

Distance up to 80km
Duplex LC connector

Budget Link at least 23dB

Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
Compliant with SFF-8431 MSA, SFF-8432 MSA, SFF-8472 MSA
Operating temperature: 0~70 Temp


Applications:
10G Ethernet
10G Fiber Channels
CWDM Systems
SONET OC-192/SDH STM-64
Other Optical Link

 
 

10G CWDM Transceiver:

CWDM XFP (10G)
CWDM XFP LR 10G (1270-1330nm) 10km CWDM XFP 0~70
CWDM XFP ER 10G (1470-1610nm) 40km CWDM XFP 0~70
CWDM XFP ZR 10G (1470-1610nm) 80km CWDM XFP 0~70
CWDM SFP+ (10G)
CWDM SFP+ (10G) LR 10G (1270-1330nm) 10km CWDM SFP+ 0~70
CWDM SFP+ ER 10G (1470-1610nm) 40km CWDM SFP+ 0~70
CWDM SFP+ ZR 10G (1470-1610nm) 80km CWDM SFP+ 0~70
CWDM Xenpak (10G)
CWDM Xenpak ER 10G 1470~1610nm 40km Xenpak 0~70
CWDM Xenpak ZR 10G 1470~1610nm 80km Xenpak 0~70
CWDM X2 (10G)
CWDM X2-ERC 10G 1470~1610nm 40km X2 0~70
CWDM X2-ZRC 10G 1470~1610nm 80km X2 0~70

 
 

Dual LC SFP Optical Transceiver 80KM CWDM 1470nm -1610nm With 3 Years Warranty 0Dual LC SFP Optical Transceiver 80KM CWDM 1470nm -1610nm With 3 Years Warranty 1

 
Technician support:
 
We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
After-sales service
We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.
Packing Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Dual LC SFP Optical Transceiver 80KM CWDM 1470nm -1610nm With 3 Years Warranty could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.