Home ProductsSFP+ Transceiver Module

10GBASE -SR Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver 850nm SR DOM SFP+ For MultiMode Fiber Channel

10GBASE -SR Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver 850nm SR DOM SFP+ For MultiMode Fiber Channel

    • 10GBASE -SR Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver 850nm SR DOM SFP+ For MultiMode Fiber Channel
    • 10GBASE -SR Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver 850nm SR DOM SFP+ For MultiMode Fiber Channel
    • 10GBASE -SR Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver 850nm SR DOM SFP+ For MultiMode Fiber Channel
  • 10GBASE -SR Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver 850nm SR DOM SFP+ For MultiMode Fiber Channel

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE, RoHS
    Model Number: HL-SFP-10G-SR

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Carton box, Retail box, Or by required
    Delivery Time: 1-4 days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
    Supply Ability: 3000 pcss per Week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps Max Distance: 300M
    Wavelength: 850nm Interface: Duplex LC
    Warranty: 3 Years Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS
    DDM/DOM: Support

    Dual LC 10G 850nm 300m SR SFP+ Transceiver

      SFP+ SR is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data transmission over multi mode optical fiber.
      This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (SFF-8431 Rev4.1). This transceiver type is specifically optimized for transport of serial data at up to 10.3125 Gbps, with link characteristics complied with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-SR/SW base IEEE 802.3ae and 10G Fibre Channel.

     

    1. Features:
     -1, 850nm VCSEL Transmitter
     -2, Data transfer rate: 10.3Gbps
     -3, Distance up to 300m
     -4, Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
     -5, Duplex LC Connector
     -6, Compliant with MSA SFF-8431, IEEE 802.3ae
     -7, Power Dissipation: SFP+< 1W
     -8, Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Function
     -9, Operating Temperature: 0-70 Temp

    Applications:
     A. 10GBASE-SW/SR
     B. 10G Fiber Channel
     C. Other Optical Link

    10GBASE -SR Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver 850nm SR DOM SFP+ For MultiMode Fiber Channel

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Yomi Wu

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)