Send Message
Home > products > SFP Transceiver Module >
Duplex LC SFP Transceiver Module 1000BASE-LX 1.25G 1310nm DOM LH SFP GLC-LH-SMD

Duplex LC SFP Transceiver Module 1000BASE-LX 1.25G 1310nm DOM LH SFP GLC-LH-SMD

sfp optical transceiver

sfp fiber module

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

HL-GLC-SX-MMD

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Data Transfer Rate:
1.25G
Max Distance:
20km
Wavelength:
1310nm
Interface:
Duplex LC
Warranty:
3 Years
Certification:
CE/FCC/RoHS
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Carton box, Retail box, Or by required
Delivery Time
1-4 days
Payment Terms
L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability
3000 pcss per Week
Product Description

1.25Gbps 1310nm 20km DOM SFP Transceiver

Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE STD 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0 . They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

 

Features:
Up to 1.25Gb/s dual data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
1310nm FP laser transmitter
Duplex LC connector
Up to 20km on 9/125µm SMF
Metal enclosure for lower EMI
Single +3.3V power supply
Low power dissipation <700mW
Commercial operating temperature range: 0 to +70℃
Applications:
1.25Gb/s 1000Base-LX Ethernet
1.06Gb/s Fibre Channel

1.06Gb/s Fibre Channel

9.jpg

 

1.25G SFP  
HL-SFP-SX 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP MM
HL-SFP-MX 1.25G 1310nm 2km SFP MM
HL-SFP-LX 1.25G 1310nm 10km SFP
HL-SFP-EX 1.25G 1310nm 40km SFP
HL-SFP-ZX 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP
HL-SFP-ZX-120 1.25G 1550nm 120km SFP
HL-SFP-ZX-150 1.25G 1550nm 150km SFP

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.