• 25G SFP28 sfp Transceiver Module Single Mode 1310nm LC Connector With DDM Function
  • 25G SFP28 sfp Transceiver Module Single Mode 1310nm LC Connector With DDM Function
  • 25G SFP28 sfp Transceiver Module Single Mode 1310nm LC Connector With DDM Function
25G SFP28 sfp Transceiver Module Single Mode 1310nm LC Connector With DDM Function

25G SFP28 sfp Transceiver Module Single Mode 1310nm LC Connector With DDM Function

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-25G-LR-10xx

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: box & carton or customized package
Delivery Time: 1-6working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Channel Spacing: 1310nm Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: LC Operating Temperature: 0°C To 70°C
Logo: Can Be Customized RoHS: Compliant
Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

sfp+ optical transceive

,

sfp+ optical module

Product Description

25G SFP28 sfp Transceiver Module Single Mode 1310nm LC Connector With DDM Function

25G SFP28 Transceiver Single Mode 1310nm 10km Reach LC Connector with DDM Function
 
Description

Specification
Product name
25G SMF 1310nm 10km CWDM Optical Transceiver
Product Model
HL-25G-SFP28-LR
Transmission rate
25G
Working voltage
3.3V
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Shell material
metal
Transmission distance
10km
Wavelength
1310nm
Interface
LC

 
Features

Ø Supports up to 28.1Gbps bit rates

Ø Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

Ø 1310nm DFB laser and PIN photodiode, Up to 10km for SMF transmission

Ø Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

Ø Compatible with RoHS

Ø Single +3.3V power supply

Ø Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

Ø Operating case temperature: Standard: 0 to +70°C
 
Applications
 

Ø 25GBASE-LR

Ø 32G Fibre Channe
 
 
 
25G SFP28 sfp Transceiver Module Single Mode 1310nm LC Connector With DDM Function 0
25G SFP28 sfp Transceiver Module Single Mode 1310nm LC Connector With DDM Function 1
 

 

 
 

 
 
Shipment & Payment
1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.
 
 
Guarantee
›& Brand new.
›& OEM/ODM is available.
›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
›& 3 years warranty (From the date of shipment).
 
Technician support
We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
After-sales service
We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.
 
 
Product series
25G SFP28 sfp Transceiver Module Single Mode 1310nm LC Connector With DDM Function 2
 
Our Factory
25G SFP28 sfp Transceiver Module Single Mode 1310nm LC Connector With DDM Function 3
 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 25G SFP28 sfp Transceiver Module Single Mode 1310nm LC Connector With DDM Function could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.