Send Message
Home > products > QSFP+ Transceiver >
25g sfp28 Optical Module , QSFP+ Optical Transceiver 25G MMF 850nm

25g sfp28 Optical Module , QSFP+ Optical Transceiver 25G MMF 850nm

qsfp transceiver module

qsfp optical module

Place of Origin:

Guangdong, China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

HL-25G-SR-100

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Channel Spacing:
850nm
Fiber Type:
MMF
Connector:
LC
Operating Temperature:
0°C To 70°C
Logo:
Can Be Customized
RoHS:
Compliant
Warranty:
3 Years
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
box & carton or customized package
Delivery Time
1-6working days
Payment Terms
T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability
5000pcs/month
Product Description

25G MMF 850nm 100m LC Fiber Optical Module SFP Optical Transceiver 100m
 
Description

Specification
Product name
25G SMF 850nm 100m 
Product Model
HL-25G-CW-100
Transmission rate
25G
Working voltage
3.3V
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Shell material
metal
Transmission distance
100m
Wavelength
850nm
Interface
LC

 
Features

Ø Supports up to 28.1Gbps bit rates

Ø Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

Ø 1310nm DFB laser and PIN photodiode, Up to 100m for MMF transmission

Ø Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

Ø Compatible with RoHS

Ø Single +3.3V power supply

Ø Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

Ø Operating case temperature: Standard: 0 to +70°C
 
Applications
 

Ø 25.78Gb/s single lane 100GE SR4
 
 
 

 

25g sfp28 Optical Module , QSFP+ Optical Transceiver 25G MMF 850nm 0

 
 
 

25g sfp28 Optical Module , QSFP+ Optical Transceiver 25G MMF 850nm 1


 
 
Shipment & Payment
1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.
 
 
Guarantee
›& Brand new.
›& OEM/ODM is available.
›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
›& 3 years warranty (From the date of shipment).
 
Technician support
We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
After-sales service
We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.
 
 
Product series
25g sfp28 Optical Module , QSFP+ Optical Transceiver 25G MMF 850nm 2
 
Our Factory
25g sfp28 Optical Module , QSFP+ Optical Transceiver 25G MMF 850nm 3
 
Certificates
25g sfp28 Optical Module , QSFP+ Optical Transceiver 25G MMF 850nm 4

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.