Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

Data Centers 40GE QSFP AOC Active Fiber Optic Cable Multi Mode

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE FCC Rohs
Model Number: SFP-QSFP-AOCxM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
  • Detail Information
  • Product Description

Detail Information

Type: Active Optical Cable Connector: QSFP+ To QSFP+
Media Type: Multi-mode Fiber Type: OM2
Data: 40GE Wavelength: 850nm
High Light:

AOC Active Optical Cable

,

Cisco AOC Cables

Product Description

  Data Centers 40GE QSFP AOC Active Fiber Optic Cable Multi Mode
 
 
40G QSFP AOC
Data Centers Fiber Optic Cable 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ AOC
QSFP+ to QSFP+ active optical direct-attach cables are suitable for very short distances and offer a very cost-effective way to establish a 40-gigabit link between QSFP ports of Cisco switches within racks and across adjacent racks.
 

Features:
Connector 1: QSFP+ AOC Connector 2: QSFP+ AOC
Data Rate: 40GBASE
Length:1m, 3m, 5m, 10m, 20m, 50m, 100m or others
Wire AWG: Fiber
Supply Voltage: 3.1~3.5V
Storage Temperature: -20~+85℃
Operating Temperature: 0~70℃
Humidity: 5%~95%
 
Applications:
InfiniBand QDR, DDR and SDR
Data Aggregation, Backplane and Proprietary Density Applications
PCI-Express, SAS/SATA,
Fiber Channel compatible interconnect
40GBE and 10GBE interconnects
40G Telecom connections
40G Data Centers
 
QSFP Cable Series
Part NumberDescription
HL-QSFP+40G-Optical cable 
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC1MQSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 1M
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC3MQSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 3M
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC5MQSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 5M
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC7MQSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 7M
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC10MQSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 10M
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC20MQSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 20M
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC30MQSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 30M
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC50MQSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 50M
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC100MQSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 100M
HL-QSFP+40G Copper Cable  Passive
HL-QSFP-H40G-CU1MQSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable 1M
HL-QSFP-H40G-CU2MQSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable 2M
HL-QSFP-H40G-CU3MQSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable 3M
HL-QSFP-H40G-CU4MQSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable 4M
HL-QSFP-H40G-CU5MQSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable 5M
HL-QSFP-H40G-ACU7MQSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Copper Cable
HL-QSFP-H40G-ACU10MQSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Copper Cable
HL-QSFP-4SFP+ Copper Cable 
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-CU0.5MQSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Copper Cable 0.5M
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-CU1MQSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Copper Cable 1M
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-CU3MQSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Copper Cable 3M
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-CU5MQSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Copper Cable 5M
HL-QSFP-4SFP+ Optical cable 
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC1MQSFP+ to 4SFP+ Active optical cable 1M
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC3MQSFP+ to 4SFP+ Active optical cable 3M
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC5MQSFP+ to 4SFP+ Active optical cable 5M
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC7MQSFP+ to 4SFP+ Active optical cable 7M
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC10MQSFP+ to 4SFP+ Active optical cable 10M

SFP compatible brand: Cisco, Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Arista, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.
Data Centers 40GE QSFP AOC Active Fiber Optic Cable Multi Mode 0Data Centers 40GE QSFP AOC Active Fiber Optic Cable Multi Mode 1
Data Centers 40GE QSFP AOC Active Fiber Optic Cable Multi Mode 2

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These