Send Message
Home > products > SFP Transceiver Module >
CWDM SFP Module Fiber Optic SFP Ethernet Module 1.25g 1270-1610nm RoHS Compliant

CWDM SFP Module Fiber Optic SFP Ethernet Module 1.25g 1270-1610nm RoHS Compliant

sfp optical transceiver

sfp fiber module

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

HL-CWDM-SFP-XX

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Data Rate:
1.25g
Wavelength:
1270-1610nm
Distance:
80km
Connector:
LC
Warranty:
3 Years
Source:
CWDM+PIN
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Payment Terms
T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability
2000pcs/month
Product Description

CWDM SFP Module Fiber Optic SFP Ethernet Module 1.25g 1270-1610nm RoHS Compliant

 

 

 

Features

CWDM  Laser diode transmitter

Receiver PIN or APD

Data Rate up to 2.5Gbps

Operating Temperature 0-+70

Up to 120km on 9/125μm SMF

SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector

Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

Telcordia GR-468 Compliant

RoHS compliant

 


Applications

Gigabit Ethernet

ATM

SONET/SDH

Fiber Channel

 

 

General

Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE STD 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0 .They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

 

 

 

CWDM Series

CWDM SFP        
CWDM SFP 1G/2G (1270nm-1610nm) 40/80/120km CWDM SFP 0~70
CWDM SFP 4.25G (1270nm-1610nm) 40KM & 80KM CWDM SFP 0~70
CWDM XFP(10G)
CWDM XFP LR (1270-1330nm) 10KM CWDM XFP 0~70
CWDM XFP ER (1470-1610nm) 40KM CWDM XFP 0~70
CWDM XFP ZR (1470-1610nm) 80KM CWDM XFP 0~70
CWDM SFP+(10G)
CWDM SFP 10G LR (1270-1330nm) 10KM CWDM SFP+ 0~70
CWDM SFP ER (1470-1610nm) 40KM CWDM SFP+ 0~70
CWDM SFP ZR (1470-1610nm) 80KM CWDM SFP+ 0~70
CWDM XENPAK(10G)
CWDM XENPAK ER 1470nm~1610nm 40KM CWDM XENPAK 0~70
CWDM XENPAK ZR 1470nm~1610nm 80KM CWDM XENPAK 0~70
CWDM X2 (10G)
CWDM X2 -ERC 1470nm~1610nm 40KM CWDM X2 0~70
CWDM X2-ZRC 1470nm~1610nm 80KM CWDM X2 0~70

 

 

 

Real Photo Show

1-25G-SFP-CWDM.jpg

CWDM SFP Module Fiber Optic SFP Ethernet Module 1.25g 1270-1610nm RoHS Compliant 1CWDM SFP Module Fiber Optic SFP Ethernet Module 1.25g 1270-1610nm RoHS Compliant 2

Company Information

 

-_10.png-_11.png

 

Warranty


We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts.
We absolutely never use old and refurbished materials.
All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test.
We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

 

 

Shipment

Hilink can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.
Some items in stock can be shipped out the same day . The Items with no stock, then the shipment would be done in 3-7 days.
DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days.

 

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.