• Finisar Optical SFP Transceiver 4G Single mode 1310nm LR Optical SFP Module
  • Finisar Optical SFP Transceiver 4G Single mode 1310nm LR Optical SFP Module
  • Finisar Optical SFP Transceiver 4G Single mode 1310nm LR Optical SFP Module
Finisar Optical SFP Transceiver 4G Single mode 1310nm LR Optical SFP Module

Finisar Optical SFP Transceiver 4G Single mode 1310nm LR Optical SFP Module

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-SFP-LR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Rate: 4.25g Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 10km Connector: LC
Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

sfp optical transceiver

,

sfp fiber module

Product Description

Finisar Optical SFP Transceiver 4G Single mode 1310nm LR Optical SFP Module

Finisar Optical SFP Transceiver 4G Single mode 1310nm LR Optical SFP Module
 
 
 
Product Features:

  • Hot-Pluggable SFP footprint
  • 850nm 1310nm 1550nm
  • Dual core LC Connectors
  • Support DDMI function
  • RoHS compliant
  • Very Low EMI and good ESD protection
  • 4.25G Date rate
  • Gigabit Ethernet and fast Ethernet, Fiber chanel
  • Operating Case Temperature: 0°C to 70°C or -45°C to 85°C(industrial)

 
Applications:
Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
Router/Server interface
Other optical transmission systems.
 
 
4.25G SFP

Part #Data RateWaveTX RXTempconnF typeReach
HL-D4518-L5M4.25G850nmVCSEL+PIN0°C ~ +70°CLCMMF550m
HL-D4513-L10S4.25G1310nmDFB+PIN0°C ~ +70°CLCSMF10km
HL-D4513-L20S4.25G1310nmDFB+PIN0°C ~ +70°CLCSMF20km
HL-D4515-L40S4.25G1550nmDFB+PIN0°C ~ +70°CLCSMF40km
HL-D4515-L80S4.25G1550nmDFB+APD0°C ~ +70°CLCSMF80km
 

 
 
 
Real Photo Show
1.jpg15.jpg
 
 

 

OEM and ODM
OEM/ODM order is available.
 
 
Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.
 
 
What we supply
We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Avaya, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, Huawei,etc.
 
 
 

FAQ


Q:Do you sell second-hand products?
A:No.All our products are brand new,we never use secont-hand components.
 
Q:What payment terms do you accept?
A:T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.
 
Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?
A:Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.
 
Q:Do your products come with warranty?
A:Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.
 
Q:What devices can your products compatible with?
A:Our products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.
 
Q:How to place an order?
A:1>Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3>Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

 
 
 

Company Information

 

As we have vairous kinds of products,if you can't find the correct item you need,plsease send us inquiry.We will follow up shortly.
Finisar Optical SFP Transceiver 4G Single mode 1310nm LR Optical SFP Module 2
 
 
Picture series
Finisar Optical SFP Transceiver 4G Single mode 1310nm LR Optical SFP Module 3

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Finisar Optical SFP Transceiver 4G Single mode 1310nm LR Optical SFP Module could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.