Send Message
Home > products > Active Optical Cable >
100G QSFP28 16ft AOC Active Optical Cable Four Channel Full Duplex 5M Cable Length

100G QSFP28 16ft AOC Active Optical Cable Four Channel Full Duplex 5M Cable Length

AOC Active Optical Cable

Cisco AOC Cables

Place of Origin:

Guangdong, China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

Hilink-QSFP28-100G-AOC5M

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Data Transfer Rate:
100G
Connector 1:
QSFP28 40G
Connector 2:
QSFP28 40G
Cable Length:
5M
Cable Type:
AOC(Active Optical Cable)
Warranty:
3 Years
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Carton box, Retail box, Or by required
Delivery Time
1-6 days
Payment Terms
L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability
3000 pcs per Week
Product Description

100G QSFP28 AOC

Compatible Cisco 100G QSFP28 5m (16ft) AOC Active Optical Cable QSFP28-100G-AOC3M

100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 active optical cables are suitable for very short distances and offer a very cost-effective way to establish a 100-gigabit link between QSFP28 ports of switches within racks and across adjacent racks.

Features:
Four-channel full-duplex active optical cable
THLnsmission data HLte up to 25.78Gbit/s per channel
Reliable VCSEL arHLy technology using multi-mode fiber
Low power consumption <2.5W
OpeHLting case tempeHLture: 0℃ to 70℃
3.3V power supply voltage
RoHS 6 compliant
Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
Applications:
100G Telecom connections
100G Data Centers
3.jpg
QSFP Cable Series
Part Number Description
HL-QSFP+40G-Optical cable  
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC1M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 1M
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC3M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 3M
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC5M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 5M
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC7M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 7M
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC10M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 10M
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC20M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 20M
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC30M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 30M
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC50M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 50M
HL-QSFP-40G-AOC100M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 100M
HL-QSFP+40G Copper Cable  
HL-QSFP-H40G-CU1M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable 1M
HL-QSFP-H40G-CU2M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable 2M
HL-QSFP-H40G-CU3M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable 3M
HL-QSFP-H40G-CU4M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable 4M
HL-QSFP-H40G-CU5M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable 5M
HL-QSFP-H40G-ACU7M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Copper Cable
HL-QSFP-H40G-ACU10M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Copper Cable
HL-QSFP-4SFP+ Copper Cable  
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-CU0.5M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Copper Cable 0.5M
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-CU1M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Copper Cable 1M
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-CU3M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Copper Cable 3M
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-CU5M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Copper Cable 5M
HL-QSFP-4SFP+ Optical cable  
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC1M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Active optical cable 1M
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC3M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Active optical cable 3M
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC5M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Active optical cable 5M
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC7M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Active optical cable 7M
HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC10M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Active optical cable 10M

-_09.png

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.