• Duplex LC QSFP+ Transceiver 40 GBASE -ER4 1310nm Wavelength 3.3V QSFP-40G-ER4
  • Duplex LC QSFP+ Transceiver 40 GBASE -ER4 1310nm Wavelength 3.3V QSFP-40G-ER4
  • Duplex LC QSFP+ Transceiver 40 GBASE -ER4 1310nm Wavelength 3.3V QSFP-40G-ER4
  • Duplex LC QSFP+ Transceiver 40 GBASE -ER4 1310nm Wavelength 3.3V QSFP-40G-ER4
Duplex LC QSFP+ Transceiver 40 GBASE -ER4 1310nm Wavelength 3.3V QSFP-40G-ER4

Duplex LC QSFP+ Transceiver 40 GBASE -ER4 1310nm Wavelength 3.3V QSFP-40G-ER4

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE, RoHS, FCC
Model Number: Hlink-QSFP-40G-ER4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton box, Retail box, Or by required
Delivery Time: 1-4 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 3000 pcs per Week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Transfer Rate: 40G Max Reach: 40km
Operating Wavelength: 1310nm Connector: Duplex LC
DDM/DOM: Yes Operating Temperature: 0-70℃
High Light:

qsfp transceiver module

,

qsfp optical module

Product Description

Duplex LC QSFP+ Transceiver 40 GBASE -ER4 1310nm Wavelength 3.3V QSFP-40G-ER4

QSFP-40G-ER4 Duplex LC 40GBASE-ER4 40G 40km QSFP+ ER4

The 40G QSFP ER4 optical transceiver integrates the transmit and receive path onto one module. Four electric-absorption modulated lasers (DFBs) with 1270~1330nm center wavelengths, which multiplexed/demutiplexed into a single-mode fiber through an industry-standard LC connector. Each data steam is recovered by a PIN photodetector and transimpedance amplifier, retimed, and passed on to an output driver.

 

Features:
4 CWDM channels are 1271, 1291,1311 and 1331 nm
Single +3.3V power supply
QSFP+ MSA compliant
Up to 40km transmission
Operating case temperature: 0~70C
Maximum 3.5W operation power
RoHS compliant
Compliant with IEEE802.3ba
Compliant with QSFP+ MSA: SFF-8436

Applications:
40G Ethernet
Infiniband 4X SDR DDR QDR
40G Telecom connections

 
10.jpg2.jpg-_09.png
Compatibility: Cisco, Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

Our core competencies are fiber optics of CFP, QSFP28, QSFP SR4&LR4, CWDM SFP/XFP/X2, DWDM SFP/XFP/X2, solutions of DWDM, CWDM, WDM, MPO, AAWG, etc.

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Duplex LC QSFP+ Transceiver 40 GBASE -ER4 1310nm Wavelength 3.3V QSFP-40G-ER4 could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.