• 10GBASE-L30 SFP+ Transceiver Module Duplex LC 10G 1310nm Wavelength 30km DOM CWDM
  • 10GBASE-L30 SFP+ Transceiver Module Duplex LC 10G 1310nm Wavelength 30km DOM CWDM
  • 10GBASE-L30 SFP+ Transceiver Module Duplex LC 10G 1310nm Wavelength 30km DOM CWDM
10GBASE-L30 SFP+ Transceiver Module Duplex LC 10G 1310nm Wavelength 30km DOM CWDM

10GBASE-L30 SFP+ Transceiver Module Duplex LC 10G 1310nm Wavelength 30km DOM CWDM

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE FCC Rohs
Model Number: Hilink-CW-SFP10G-40

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton box, Retail box, Or by required
Delivery Time: 1-6 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 3000 pcs per Week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Transfer Rate: 10GBASE Distance: 30km
Wavelength: 1310nm Interface: Duplex LC
Warranty: 3 Years DOM Function: Support
High Light:

sfp+ optical transceive

,

10g sfp+ module

Product Description

10G 1270nm-1610nm 30km CWDM SFP+ Transceiver

10GBASE Tansceiver Module Duplex LC 10G 1310nm 30km DOM CWDM SFP+

10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers are designed for 10G Ethernet per 802.3ae, and it can support data-rate from 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s. Digital diagnostics are available via I2C interface as specified in the SFP+ MSA.

Features:
Hot Pluggable SFP+
1270nm-1450nm CWDM DFB Transmitter and APD Receiver
1470nm-1610nm CWDM DFB Transmitter and PIN Receiver
Distance up to 30km
Duplex LC connector
Power Dissipation< 1W
Dispersion tolerance 800ps/nm
Digital Diagnostic/Optical Monitoring
Compliant with SFF-8431 MSA, SFF-8432 MSA, SFF-8472 MSA
Operating temperature: 0-70℃
Applications:
10G Ethernet
10G Fiber Channels
CWDM PON Networks
SONET OC-192/SDH STM-64
Other Optical Links
10GBASE-LR Tansceiver Module Duplex LC 10G 1310nm 30km DOM CWDM SFP+

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 10GBASE-L30 SFP+ Transceiver Module Duplex LC 10G 1310nm Wavelength 30km DOM CWDM could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.