Send Message
Home > products > X2 Transceiver Module >
CVR-X2-SFP 10G X2 To SFP+ Converter X2 Optical Module 300m-80km Distance 2 Watt

CVR-X2-SFP 10G X2 To SFP+ Converter X2 Optical Module 300m-80km Distance 2 Watt

X2 optical module

10g X2 module

Place of Origin:

Guangdong, China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

HL-X2-SFP+

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Data Rate:
10g
DDM Function:
Yes
Distance:
From 300m Up To 80km
Product Name:
HL-X2-SFP+
Logo:
Can Be Customized
Warranty:
3 Years
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Payment Terms
T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability
2000pcs/month
Product Description

CVR-X2-SFP 10G X2-SFP+ Converter

 

 

Features:

X2 to SFP Converter
Support on many platforms using Xenpak interfaces
Compatible with Xenpak MSA
Hot Pluggable
Distance from 300m up to 80km
Power dissipation< 2W
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
 
 
Applications:
10GE Ethernet switches and routers
10Gbps Ethernet
SONET/SDH switches and routers
X2/Xenpak shift to SFP 10gb Converter
Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System
 
 
XFP X2 XENPAK 10GB  
HL-XFP-SR XFP 850nm, MMF, 300m, DDM
HL-XFP-LR XFP 1310nm, SMF, 10km, DDM
HL-XFP-ER XFP 1550nm, SMF, 40km, DDM
HL-XFP-ZR XFP 1550nm, SMF, 80km, DDM
   
HL-Xenpak-SR XENPAK SR MMF, 850nm, 300m
HL-Xenpak-LR XENPAK LR SMF, 1310nm, 10km
HL-Xenpak-ER XENPAK ER SMF, 1550nm, 40km
HL-Xenpak-ZR XENPAK ZR SMF, 1550nm, 80km
HL-Xenpak-LRM XENPAK LRM MMF, 1310nm, 220M
   
HL-X2-SR X2 SR MMF, 850nm, 300m, DDM
HL-X2-LR X2 LR SMF, 1310nm, 10km, DDM
HL-X2-ER X2 ER SMF, 1550nm, 40km, DDM
HL-X2-ZR X2 ZR SMF, 1550nm, 80km, DDM
HL-X2-LRM X2 LRM MMF, 1310nm, 220M
   
HL-SFP-SR SFP SR MMF, 850nm, 300m, DDM
HL-SFP-LR SFP LR SMF, 1310nm, 10km, DDM
HL-SFP-LRM SFP LRM 220M 1310nm MMF
HL-SFP-ER SFP ER SMF, 1550nm, 40km, DDM
HL-SFP-ZR SFP ZR SMF, 1550nm, 80km, DDM

 

 

 

Product Show

 

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

  • We provide safe and reliable packaging: Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box or by required
  • Delivery time:1-5 working days Shipment
  • International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 1-5 days.

 

 

Our Services

 

OEM and ODM

 

OEM/ODM order is available

 

 

Guarantee
High quality is our life. We promise all the advertised products are brand new. We absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. Any faulty items can be returned during the warranty time.

 

What we supply

We supply wide range of high quality optical transceivers and passive CWDM/DWDM Mux/Demux modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, Huawei, Extreme, HP, Finisar, Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel, D-link, Enterasys, Netgear, Juniper, Nortel, Linksys, Allied, Zyxel, Dell, Redback, H3C, ZTE, Ruijie, Ciena , Alcatel-lucent, etc.

 

Company Information
 

We are specialized in supplying network equipments. Our main products are optical transceiver modules and passive CWDM/DWDM multiplexers. The transceiver modules include SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XFP,X2, Xepnak, and CWDM/DWDM transceivers. The transceivers can be compatible with almost all the brands switches.

We supply high quality products with competitive prices. We have professional staff who are always here to provide you technical support and best services.

The most populor modules we often have stock. The items with no stock often have very short delivery time too. If you can't find the items needed on our website you just contact us. We will reply you shortly.

 

 

 

 

CVR-X2-SFP 10G X2 To SFP+ Converter X2 Optical Module 300m-80km Distance 2 Watt 0CVR-X2-SFP 10G X2 To SFP+ Converter X2 Optical Module 300m-80km Distance 2 Watt 1

 

FAQ

 

1. Q:Do you sell second-hand products?
A:No.All our products are brand new,we never use second-hand components.

2. Q:What payment terms do you accept?
A:T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.

3. Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?
A:Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.

4. Q:Do your products come with warranty?
A:Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

5. Q:What devices can your products compatible with?
A:Our products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

6. Q:How to place an order?
A:1>Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3>Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

CVR-X2-SFP 10G X2 To SFP+ Converter X2 Optical Module 300m-80km Distance 2 Watt 2

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.