Send Message
Home > products > SFP Transceiver Module >
DOM SFP Transceiver Module Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1550nm 120km

DOM SFP Transceiver Module Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1550nm 120km

sfp optical transceiver

sfp fiber module

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

HL-1.25-CW

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Name:
CWDM SFP
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiation
Packaging Details
Plastic box, carton
Payment Terms
L/C, T/T, Western Union,other
Supply Ability
1000pcs/month
Product Description

Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1550nm 120km DOM Transceiver Module

 

 

Product Features

  • Up to 1.25Gb/s dual data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Uncooled DFB laser transmitter

in 18 possible CWDM wavelengths 1270nm~1610nm

  • APD Receiver
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Up to 120km on 9/125µm SMF
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation <700mW
  • Commercial operating temperature range: 0°C to +70°C

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1.06 Gb/s Fibre Channel

General

Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE STD 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0 .They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

 

 

xx Wavelength Clasp Color Code xx Wavelength Clasp Color Code
47 1470nm Gray 55 1550nm Yellow
49 1490nm Violet 57 1570nm Orange
51 1510nm Blue 59 1590nm Red
53 1530nm Green 61 1610nm Brown

 

 

DOM SFP Transceiver Module Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1550nm 120km 0DOM SFP Transceiver Module Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1550nm 120km 1DOM SFP Transceiver Module Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1550nm 120km 2

 

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.