Send Message
Home > products > QSFP+ Transceiver >
40GBASE-SR4 MMF 850nm 100M MPO QSFP+ Transceiver Compatible With Cisco Juniper

40GBASE-SR4 MMF 850nm 100M MPO QSFP+ Transceiver Compatible With Cisco Juniper

qsfp transceiver module

qsfp optical module

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

HILINK

Certification:

CE FCC Rohs

Model Number:

HL-QSFP-40G

Contact Us
Request A Quote
Product Details
Data Rate:
40G
Distance:
150M
Wavelength:
850nm
Fiber Connector:
MPO
Warranty:
3 Years
DDM:
Yes
Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1pcs
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Payment Terms
L/C, T/T, Western Union.Paypal
Supply Ability
100/PCS/MONTH
Product Description

Wholesale Compatible With Most Switches QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 MMF 850nm 150M MPO Transceiver

 

Features :

  • 4 independent full-duplex channels
  • Up to 11.2Gbps data rate per channel
  • MTP/MPO optical connector
  • QSFP MSA compliant
  • Digital diagnostic capabilities
  • Capable of over 300m transmission on OM3 multi-mode ribbon fiber
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Operating case temperature:0~70C
  • Maximum 1.5W operation power
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Compliant with IEEE802.3ba
  • Compliant with QSFP+ MSA:SFF-8436

Applications :

  • 40G Ethernet
  • Infiniband 4X SDR DDR QDR
  • 40G Telecom connections

 

40GBASE-SR4 MMF 850nm 100M MPO QSFP+ Transceiver Compatible With Cisco Juniper 040GBASE-SR4 MMF 850nm 100M MPO QSFP+ Transceiver Compatible With Cisco Juniper 1

 

40GBASE-SR4 MMF 850nm 100M MPO QSFP+ Transceiver Compatible With Cisco Juniper 2

Our Service:

1. Contact our sales for more details to confirm your order.
2. Short lead time after confirmation.

3. We deliver goods by international Express.

4. Quick response for customers' feedback and other questions.

 

Shipment & Payment
1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

 

Guarantee:

›& Brand new.

›& OEM/ODM is available.
›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
›& 3 years warranty(From the date of shipment).

 

Technician support:

We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
After-sales service
We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.


Packing Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.

 

Send your inquiry directly to us

Privacy Policy China Good Quality Optical Transceiver Module Supplier. Copyright © 2017-2024 Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd. . All Rights Reserved.