• 10G 1290nm SFP Transceiver Module CWDM SFP+ 40KM Optical With LC Connector
  • 10G 1290nm SFP Transceiver Module CWDM SFP+ 40KM Optical With LC Connector
  • 10G 1290nm SFP Transceiver Module CWDM SFP+ 40KM Optical With LC Connector
10G 1290nm SFP Transceiver Module CWDM SFP+ 40KM Optical With LC Connector

10G 1290nm SFP Transceiver Module CWDM SFP+ 40KM Optical With LC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL- CW-SFP+

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Rate: 10G Wavelength: 1290nm
Distance: 40km Logo: Can Be Customized
Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

sfp optical transceiver

,

sfp fiber module

Product Description

10G 1290nm SFP Transceiver Module CWDM SFP+ 40KM Optical With LC Connector

10G 1290nm CWDM SFP+ 40KM Optical Transceiver Module with LC Connector

 

 

 

Features

♦ Compliant with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and IEE802.3ae

♦ 10GBASE-ER, and 2G/4G/ 8G/10G Fiber Channel applications.

♦ Wavelength selectable to ITU-T standards covering CWDM grid wavelengths

♦ Cooled EML transmitter and PIN receiver

♦ link length up to 40km

♦ Low Power Dissipation 1.5W Maximum

♦ -5ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature

♦ Single 3.3V power supply

♦ Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power

♦ RoHS compliant and lead free

 

 

 

Applications

10GBASE-ER (with/without FEC)

♦ 10G Fiber Channel (with/without FEC)

 

 

 

Description

SFP+ER CWDM Transceiver is a “Limiting module”, designed for 10GBASE-ER, and 2G/4G/ 8G/10G Fiber- Channel applications.

The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.

 

 

 

Real Photo Show

 

10G 1290nm SFP Transceiver Module CWDM SFP+ 40KM Optical With LC Connector 0

10G 1290nm SFP Transceiver Module CWDM SFP+ 40KM Optical With LC Connector 1

10G 1290nm SFP Transceiver Module CWDM SFP+ 40KM Optical With LC Connector 2

 

 

 

OEM and ODM

OEM/ODM order is available.

 

 

 

Guarantee
We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

 

 

 

What we supply

We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Mikrotik, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Avaya, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel,etc.

 

 

Company Information

 

10G 1290nm SFP Transceiver Module CWDM SFP+ 40KM Optical With LC Connector 3

 

As we have vairous kinds of products,if you can't find the correct item you need,plsease send us inquiry.We will follow up shortly.

 

 

 

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 10G 1290nm SFP Transceiver Module CWDM SFP+ 40KM Optical With LC Connector could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.